London Victoria to Beckton Park DLR - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 35 mins

London Victoria to Beckton Park DLR

Leave at 08:51 and arrive at 09:26
Journey time 35 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with District line to Westminster

  • St. James's Park Underground Station
  • Westminster Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Jubilee line to Canning Town

  • Waterloo Underground Station
  • Southwark Underground Station
  • London Bridge Underground Station
  • Bermondsey Underground Station
  • Canada Water Underground Station
  • Canary Wharf Underground Station
  • North Greenwich Underground Station
  • Canning Town Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for DLR to Beckton Park DLR Station

  • Royal Victoria DLR Station
  • Custom House (for ExCel) DLR Station
  • Prince Regent DLR Station
  • Royal Albert DLR Station
  • Beckton Park DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

London Victoria to Beckton Park DLR

Leave at 08:59 and arrive at 09:34
Journey time 35 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with District line to Westminster

  • St. James's Park Underground Station
  • Westminster Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Jubilee line to Canning Town

  • Waterloo Underground Station
  • Southwark Underground Station
  • London Bridge Underground Station
  • Bermondsey Underground Station
  • Canada Water Underground Station
  • Canary Wharf Underground Station
  • North Greenwich Underground Station
  • Canning Town Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for DLR to Beckton Park DLR Station

  • Royal Victoria DLR Station
  • Custom House (for ExCel) DLR Station
  • Prince Regent DLR Station
  • Royal Albert DLR Station
  • Beckton Park DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

London Victoria to Beckton Park DLR

Leave at 09:07 and arrive at 09:42
Journey time 35 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Circle line to Westminster

  • St. James's Park Underground Station
  • Westminster Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Jubilee line to Canning Town

  • Waterloo Underground Station
  • Southwark Underground Station
  • London Bridge Underground Station
  • Bermondsey Underground Station
  • Canada Water Underground Station
  • Canary Wharf Underground Station
  • North Greenwich Underground Station
  • Canning Town Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for DLR to Beckton Park DLR Station

  • Royal Victoria DLR Station
  • Custom House (for ExCel) DLR Station
  • Prince Regent DLR Station
  • Royal Albert DLR Station
  • Beckton Park DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between London Victoria and Beckton Park DLR cost from £3.60 to £3.60


Return journey: Beckton Park DLR to London Victoria


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Frequently asked questions

What is the average journey time between London Victoria and Beckton Park DLR by London Underground?

The average journey between London Victoria and Beckton Park DLR by train is 35 mins

Which tube lines call at London Victoria Rail Station?

The lines call at London Victoria Rail Station

Which tube lines call at London Victoria?

The Circle, District and Victoria lines call at London Victoria

Which tube lines call at Beckton Park DLR?

The lines call at Beckton Park DLR

Information about Beckton Park DLR


Map of Beckton Park DLR area and local hotels

Booking.com