London Victoria to Epsom - travel by train and rail

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

London Victoria to Epsom

Leave at 08:00 and arrive at 08:43
Journey time 43 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Southern to Clapham Junction

  • Battersea Park Rail Station
  • Clapham Junction Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

Bus Stop Closed Use the temporary Bus Stop to catch your Bus from instead

Change for South Western Railway to Epsom

  • Earlsfield Rail Station
  • Wimbledon Rail Station
  • Raynes Park Rail Station
  • Motspur Park Rail Station
  • Worcester Park Rail Station
  • Stoneleigh Rail Station
  • Ewell West Rail Station
  • Epsom Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

London Victoria to Epsom

Leave at 08:11 and arrive at 08:53
Journey time 42 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Southern to Epsom

  • Clapham Junction Rail Station
  • Balham Rail Station
  • Mitcham Eastfields Rail Station
  • Mitcham Junction Rail Station
  • Hackbridge Rail Station
  • Carshalton Rail Station
  • Sutton (London) Rail Station
  • Cheam Rail Station
  • Ewell East Rail Station
  • Epsom Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

Bus Stop Closed Use the temporary Bus Stop to catch your Bus from instead

London Victoria to Epsom

Leave at 08:25 and arrive at 09:04
Journey time 39 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Southern to Epsom

  • Clapham Junction Rail Station
  • Carshalton Rail Station
  • Sutton (London) Rail Station
  • Cheam Rail Station
  • Epsom Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

Bus Stop Closed Use the temporary Bus Stop to catch your Bus from instead

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Epsom to London Victoria


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Home > Journey planner > London Victoria