London Victoria to Wembley Central - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 36 mins

London Victoria to Wembley Central

Leave at 17:59 and arrive at 18:36
Journey time 37 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Victoria line to Euston

  • Green Park Underground Station
  • Oxford Circus Underground Station
  • Warren Street Underground Station
  • Euston Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

Victoria Line: Minor delays due to train cancellations.

Change for London Overground to Wembley Central Rail Station

  • South Hampstead Rail Station
  • Kilburn High Road Rail Station
  • Queens Park (London) Rail Station
  • Kensal Green Rail Station
  • Willesden Junction Rail Station
  • Harlesden Rail Station
  • Stonebridge Park Rail Station
  • Wembley Central Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

Wembley Central: No Step Free Access - Step free access is not available to the northbound Southern / London Northwestern platform and between the southbound Southern / London Northwestern platform due to a faulty lift.

Wembley Central: No Step Free Access - Step free access is not available to the northbound Southern / London Northwestern platform and between the southbound Southern / London Northwestern platform due to a faulty lift.

London Victoria to Wembley Central

Leave at 18:09 and arrive at 18:45
Journey time 36 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Victoria line to Oxford Circus

  • Green Park Underground Station
  • Oxford Circus Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

Victoria Line: Minor delays due to train cancellations.

Change for Bakerloo line to Wembley Central

  • Regent's Park Underground Station
  • Baker Street Underground Station
  • Marylebone Underground Station
  • Edgware Road (Bakerloo) Underground Station
  • Paddington Underground Station
  • Warwick Avenue Underground Station
  • Maida Vale Underground Station
  • Kilburn Park Underground Station
  • Queen's Park Underground Station
  • Kensal Green Underground Station
  • Willesden Junction Underground Station
  • Harlesden Underground Station
  • Stonebridge Park Underground Station
  • Wembley Central Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

Wembley Central: No Step Free Access - Step free access is not available to the northbound Southern / London Northwestern platform and between the southbound Southern / London Northwestern platform due to a faulty lift.

Wembley Central: No Step Free Access - Step free access is not available to the northbound Southern / London Northwestern platform and between the southbound Southern / London Northwestern platform due to a faulty lift.

London Victoria to Wembley Central

Leave at 18:15 and arrive at 18:51
Journey time 36 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Victoria line to Oxford Circus

  • Green Park Underground Station
  • Oxford Circus Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

Victoria Line: Minor delays due to train cancellations.

Change for Bakerloo line to Queen's Park

  • Regent's Park Underground Station
  • Baker Street Underground Station
  • Marylebone Underground Station
  • Edgware Road (Bakerloo) Underground Station
  • Paddington Underground Station
  • Warwick Avenue Underground Station
  • Maida Vale Underground Station
  • Kilburn Park Underground Station
  • Queen's Park Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for London Overground to Wembley Central Rail Station

  • Kensal Green Rail Station
  • Willesden Junction Rail Station
  • Harlesden Rail Station
  • Stonebridge Park Rail Station
  • Wembley Central Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

Wembley Central: No Step Free Access - Step free access is not available to the northbound Southern / London Northwestern platform and between the southbound Southern / London Northwestern platform due to a faulty lift.

Wembley Central: No Step Free Access - Step free access is not available to the northbound Southern / London Northwestern platform and between the southbound Southern / London Northwestern platform due to a faulty lift.

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between London Victoria and Wembley Central cost from £4.30 to £4.30


Return journey: Wembley Central to London Victoria


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Frequently asked questions

What is the average journey time between London Victoria and Wembley Central by London Underground?

The average journey between London Victoria and Wembley Central by train is 36 mins

Which tube lines call at London Victoria Rail Station?

The lines call at London Victoria Rail Station

Which tube lines call at London Victoria?

The Circle, District and Victoria lines call at London Victoria

Which tube lines call at Wembley Central Rail Station?

The lines call at Wembley Central Rail Station

Which tube lines call at Wembley Central?

The Bakerloo line calls at Wembley Central

Information about Wembley Central


Map of Wembley Central Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com