Tufnell Park to Upper Holloway - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 12 mins

Tufnell Park to Upper Holloway

Leave at 09:53 and arrive at 10:05
Journey time 12 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Northern line to Archway

  • Archway Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Upper Holloway Station

  • Upper Holloway Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Tufnell Park to Upper Holloway

Leave at 09:56 and arrive at 10:08
Journey time 12 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Northern line to Archway

  • Archway Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Upper Holloway Station

  • Upper Holloway Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Tufnell Park to Upper Holloway

Leave at 09:59 and arrive at 10:11
Journey time 12 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Northern line to Archway

  • Archway Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Upper Holloway Station

  • Upper Holloway Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Buses

Average journey time: 17 mins

Cycle

Average journey time: 05 mins

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between Tufnell Park and Upper Holloway cost from £2.50 to £5.50


Return journey: Upper Holloway to Tufnell Park


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Tufnell Park and Upper Holloway by train is 12 mins

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Upper Holloway


Map of Upper Holloway area and local hotels

Booking.com