Stratford (London) to Mudchute DLR - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 22 mins

Stratford (London) to Mudchute DLR

Leave at 18:58 and arrive at 19:20
Journey time 22 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Jubilee line to Canary Wharf

  • West Ham Underground Station
  • Canning Town Underground Station
  • North Greenwich Underground Station
  • Canary Wharf Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

Underlying block for Elizabeth line

GREATER ANGLIA: Tuesday 21, Thursday 23 and Saturday 25 June, no service between Stratford and Tottenham Hale.

Bus Stop Closed Buses are on diversion due to a road closure at West India Ave. Visit tfl.gov.uk/bus/status

Change for Walk to Heron Quays

  • Heron Quays

Travel disruption notes

Bus Stop Closed Buses are on diversion due to a road closure at West India Ave. Visit tfl.gov.uk/bus/status

Change for DLR to Mudchute DLR Station

  • South Quay DLR Station
  • Crossharbour DLR Station
  • Mudchute DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Stratford (London) to Mudchute DLR

Leave at 19:03 and arrive at 19:25
Journey time 22 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Jubilee line to Canary Wharf

  • West Ham Underground Station
  • Canning Town Underground Station
  • North Greenwich Underground Station
  • Canary Wharf Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

Underlying block for Elizabeth line

GREATER ANGLIA: Tuesday 21, Thursday 23 and Saturday 25 June, no service between Stratford and Tottenham Hale.

Bus Stop Closed Buses are on diversion due to a road closure at West India Ave. Visit tfl.gov.uk/bus/status

Change for Walk to Heron Quays

  • Heron Quays

Travel disruption notes

Bus Stop Closed Buses are on diversion due to a road closure at West India Ave. Visit tfl.gov.uk/bus/status

Change for DLR to Mudchute DLR Station

  • South Quay DLR Station
  • Crossharbour DLR Station
  • Mudchute DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Stratford (London) to Mudchute DLR

Leave at 19:08 and arrive at 19:30
Journey time 22 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Jubilee line to Canary Wharf

  • West Ham Underground Station
  • Canning Town Underground Station
  • North Greenwich Underground Station
  • Canary Wharf Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

Underlying block for Elizabeth line

GREATER ANGLIA: Tuesday 21, Thursday 23 and Saturday 25 June, no service between Stratford and Tottenham Hale.

Bus Stop Closed Buses are on diversion due to a road closure at West India Ave. Visit tfl.gov.uk/bus/status

Change for Walk to Heron Quays

  • Heron Quays

Travel disruption notes

Bus Stop Closed Buses are on diversion due to a road closure at West India Ave. Visit tfl.gov.uk/bus/status

Change for DLR to Mudchute DLR Station

  • South Quay DLR Station
  • Crossharbour DLR Station
  • Mudchute DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 29 mins

Stratford (London) to Mudchute DLR

Leave at 19:00 and arrive at 19:29
Journey time 29 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Cycle to Mudchute

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Travel ticket costs

    Tube tickets for a tube trip between Stratford (London) and Mudchute DLR cost from £1.80 to £1.80


    Return journey: Mudchute DLR to Stratford (London)


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the average journey time between Stratford (London) and Mudchute DLR by London Underground?

    The average journey between Stratford (London) and Mudchute DLR by train is 22 mins

    Which tube lines call at Stratford (London)?

    The Central and Jubilee lines call at Stratford (London)

    Which tube lines call at Mudchute DLR?

    The lines call at Mudchute DLR

    Information about Mudchute DLR


    Map of Mudchute DLR area and local hotels

    Booking.com