Stratford (London) to Marble Arch - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 22 mins

Stratford (London) to Marble Arch

Leave at 16:52 and arrive at 17:14
Journey time 22 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Central line to Marble Arch

  • Mile End Underground Station
  • Bethnal Green Underground Station
  • Liverpool Street Underground Station
  • Bank Underground Station
  • St. Paul's Underground Station
  • Chancery Lane Underground Station
  • Holborn Underground Station
  • Tottenham Court Road Underground Station
  • Oxford Circus Underground Station
  • Bond Street Underground Station
  • Marble Arch Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Stratford (London) to Marble Arch

Leave at 16:54 and arrive at 17:16
Journey time 22 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Central line to Marble Arch

  • Mile End Underground Station
  • Bethnal Green Underground Station
  • Liverpool Street Underground Station
  • Bank Underground Station
  • St. Paul's Underground Station
  • Chancery Lane Underground Station
  • Holborn Underground Station
  • Tottenham Court Road Underground Station
  • Oxford Circus Underground Station
  • Bond Street Underground Station
  • Marble Arch Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Stratford (London) to Marble Arch

Leave at 16:56 and arrive at 17:18
Journey time 22 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Central line to Marble Arch

  • Mile End Underground Station
  • Bethnal Green Underground Station
  • Liverpool Street Underground Station
  • Bank Underground Station
  • St. Paul's Underground Station
  • Chancery Lane Underground Station
  • Holborn Underground Station
  • Tottenham Court Road Underground Station
  • Oxford Circus Underground Station
  • Bond Street Underground Station
  • Marble Arch Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 56 mins

Stratford (London) to Marble Arch

Leave at 16:53 and arrive at 17:49
Journey time 56 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Cycle to Marble Arch

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Travel ticket costs

    Tube tickets for a tube trip between Stratford (London) and Marble Arch cost from £3.20 to £3.20


    Return journey: Marble Arch to Stratford (London)


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the average journey time between Stratford (London) and Marble Arch by London Underground?

    The average journey between Stratford (London) and Marble Arch by train is 22 mins

    Which tube lines call at Marble Arch?

    The Central line calls at Marble Arch

    Which tube lines call at Stratford (London)?

    The Central and Jubilee lines call at Stratford (London)

    Information about Marble Arch


    Map of Marble Arch area and local hotels

    Booking.com