Stratford (London) to Dagenham Heathway - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 25 mins

Stratford (London) to Dagenham Heathway

Leave at 20:13 and arrive at 20:39
Journey time 26 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Jubilee line to West Ham

  • West Ham Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for District line to Dagenham Heathway

  • Plaistow Underground Station
  • Upton Park Underground Station
  • East Ham Underground Station
  • Barking Underground Station
  • Upney Underground Station
  • Becontree Underground Station
  • Dagenham Heathway Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Stratford (London) to Dagenham Heathway

Leave at 20:24 and arrive at 20:49
Journey time 25 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Jubilee line to West Ham

  • West Ham Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for District line to Dagenham Heathway

  • Plaistow Underground Station
  • Upton Park Underground Station
  • East Ham Underground Station
  • Barking Underground Station
  • Upney Underground Station
  • Becontree Underground Station
  • Dagenham Heathway Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Stratford (London) to Dagenham Heathway

Leave at 20:35 and arrive at 20:59
Journey time 24 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Jubilee line to West Ham

  • West Ham Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for District line to Dagenham Heathway

  • Plaistow Underground Station
  • Upton Park Underground Station
  • East Ham Underground Station
  • Barking Underground Station
  • Upney Underground Station
  • Becontree Underground Station
  • Dagenham Heathway Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 48 mins

Stratford (London) to Dagenham Heathway

Leave at 20:18 and arrive at 21:06
Journey time 48 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Cycle to Dagenham Heathway

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Travel ticket costs

    Tube tickets for a tube trip between Stratford (London) and Dagenham Heathway cost from £2.70 to £2.70


    Return journey: Dagenham Heathway to Stratford (London)


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the average journey time between Stratford (London) and Dagenham Heathway by London Underground?

    The average journey between Stratford (London) and Dagenham Heathway by train is 25 mins

    Which tube lines call at Dagenham Heathway?

    The District line calls at Dagenham Heathway

    Which tube lines call at Stratford (London)?

    The Central and Jubilee lines call at Stratford (London)

    Information about Dagenham Heathway


    Map of Dagenham Heathway area and local hotels

    Booking.com