Stanmore to North Harrow - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 27 mins

Stanmore to North Harrow

Leave at 18:33 and arrive at 18:58
Journey time 25 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Jubilee line to Wembley Park

  • Canons Park Underground Station
  • Queensbury Underground Station
  • Kingsbury Underground Station
  • Wembley Park Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Metropolitan line to North Harrow

  • Preston Road Underground Station
  • Northwick Park Underground Station
  • Harrow-on-the-Hill Underground Station
  • North Harrow Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Stanmore to North Harrow

Leave at 18:36 and arrive at 19:05
Journey time 29 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Jubilee line to Wembley Park

  • Canons Park Underground Station
  • Queensbury Underground Station
  • Kingsbury Underground Station
  • Wembley Park Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Metropolitan line to North Harrow

  • Preston Road Underground Station
  • Northwick Park Underground Station
  • Harrow-on-the-Hill Underground Station
  • North Harrow Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Stanmore to North Harrow

Leave at 18:46 and arrive at 19:13
Journey time 27 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Jubilee line to Wembley Park

  • Canons Park Underground Station
  • Queensbury Underground Station
  • Kingsbury Underground Station
  • Wembley Park Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Metropolitan line to North Harrow

  • Preston Road Underground Station
  • Northwick Park Underground Station
  • Harrow-on-the-Hill Underground Station
  • North Harrow Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Buses

Average journey time: 34 mins

Stanmore to North Harrow

Leave at 18:27 and arrive at 19:02
Journey time 35 mins
You will need to make 4 changes

Start with H12 bus to Headstone Lane

  • The Broadway
  • Stanmore Church
  • Bentley Way
  • Chenduit Way
  • Brockhurst Corner
  • All Saints Mews
  • Uxbridge Road
  • Harrow Weald Bus Garage
  • Long Elmes / Aspri Medical Centre
  • Stanhope Avenue
  • Courtenay Avenue
  • Headstone Lane

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Headstone Lane Station

  • Headstone Lane Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for H19 bus to Station Road / North Harrow

  • Parkfield Avenue
  • Pinner Park Avenue
  • Elmcroft Crescent
  • Priory Way
  • Southfield Park
  • Station Road

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to North Harrow

  • North Harrow

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Stanmore to North Harrow

Leave at 18:39 and arrive at 19:17
Journey time 38 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with H12 bus to Stanmore Broadway

  • The Broadway

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 340 bus to Harrow & Wealdstone Station

  • Stanmore Church
  • Bentley Way
  • Chenduit Way
  • Brockhurst Corner
  • All Saints Mews
  • Uxbridge Road
  • Harrow Weald Bus Garage
  • Weald Lane
  • Salvatorian College / St Joseph's Church
  • Wealdstone Baptist Church
  • The Wealdstone Centre
  • Harrow & Wealdstone Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for H9 bus to North Harrow Station

  • Harrow Crown Court
  • Harrow View
  • Pinner View
  • Kingsfield Avenue
  • Pinner Road
  • North Harrow Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Stanmore to North Harrow

Leave at 18:51 and arrive at 19:22
Journey time 31 mins
You will need to make 4 changes

Start with H12 bus to Headstone Lane

  • The Broadway
  • Stanmore Church
  • Bentley Way
  • Chenduit Way
  • Brockhurst Corner
  • All Saints Mews
  • Uxbridge Road
  • Harrow Weald Bus Garage
  • Long Elmes / Aspri Medical Centre
  • Stanhope Avenue
  • Courtenay Avenue
  • Headstone Lane

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Headstone Lane Station

  • Headstone Lane Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for H19 bus to Station Road / North Harrow

  • Parkfield Avenue
  • Pinner Park Avenue
  • Elmcroft Crescent
  • Priory Way
  • Southfield Park
  • Station Road

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to North Harrow

  • North Harrow

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 29 mins

Stanmore to North Harrow

Leave at 18:34 and arrive at 19:03
Journey time 29 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Cycle to North Harrow

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Travel ticket costs

    Tube tickets for a tube trip between Stanmore and North Harrow cost from £2.00 to £2.00


    Return journey: North Harrow to Stanmore


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the average journey time between Stanmore and North Harrow by London Underground?

    The average journey between Stanmore and North Harrow by train is 27 mins

    Which tube lines call at North Harrow?

    The Metropolitan line calls at North Harrow

    Which tube lines call at Stanmore?

    The Jubilee line calls at Stanmore

    Information about North Harrow


    Map of North Harrow area and local hotels

    Booking.com