Stanmore to Kingsbury - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 06 mins

Stanmore to Kingsbury

Leave at 17:24 and arrive at 17:30
Journey time 06 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Jubilee line to Kingsbury

  • Canons Park Underground Station
  • Queensbury Underground Station
  • Kingsbury Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Stanmore to Kingsbury

Leave at 17:28 and arrive at 17:34
Journey time 06 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Jubilee line to Kingsbury

  • Canons Park Underground Station
  • Queensbury Underground Station
  • Kingsbury Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Stanmore to Kingsbury

Leave at 17:31 and arrive at 17:37
Journey time 06 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Jubilee line to Kingsbury

  • Canons Park Underground Station
  • Queensbury Underground Station
  • Kingsbury Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Buses

Average journey time: 24 mins

Stanmore to Kingsbury

Leave at 17:23 and arrive at 17:47
Journey time 24 mins
This is a direct service

Start with 324 bus to Kingsbury Station

  • The Broadway
  • Rectory Lane Stanmore
  • Old Church Lane
  • Stanmore College
  • Wolverton Road
  • Stanmore Baptist Church
  • Stanburn Primary School
  • Wemborough Road Abercorn Road
  • St Andrew's Drive
  • Crowshott Avenue
  • Culver Grove Park High School
  • Culver Grove
  • Streatfield Road
  • Portland Crescent
  • Queensbury Circle
  • The Honeypot
  • Queensbury Morrisons
  • Princes Avenue
  • Kingsbury Circle
  • Kingsbury Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Stanmore to Kingsbury

Leave at 17:43 and arrive at 18:07
Journey time 24 mins
This is a direct service

Start with 324 bus to Kingsbury Station

  • The Broadway
  • Rectory Lane Stanmore
  • Old Church Lane
  • Stanmore College
  • Wolverton Road
  • Stanmore Baptist Church
  • Stanburn Primary School
  • Wemborough Road Abercorn Road
  • St Andrew's Drive
  • Crowshott Avenue
  • Culver Grove Park High School
  • Culver Grove
  • Streatfield Road
  • Portland Crescent
  • Queensbury Circle
  • The Honeypot
  • Queensbury Morrisons
  • Princes Avenue
  • Kingsbury Circle
  • Kingsbury Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Stanmore to Kingsbury

Leave at 18:04 and arrive at 18:28
Journey time 24 mins
This is a direct service

Start with 324 bus to Kingsbury Station

  • The Broadway
  • Rectory Lane Stanmore
  • Old Church Lane
  • Stanmore College
  • Wolverton Road
  • Stanmore Baptist Church
  • Stanburn Primary School
  • Wemborough Road Abercorn Road
  • St Andrew's Drive
  • Crowshott Avenue
  • Culver Grove Park High School
  • Culver Grove
  • Streatfield Road
  • Portland Crescent
  • Queensbury Circle
  • The Honeypot
  • Queensbury Morrisons
  • Princes Avenue
  • Kingsbury Circle
  • Kingsbury Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 23 mins

Stanmore to Kingsbury

Leave at 17:27 and arrive at 17:50
Journey time 23 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Cycle to Kingsbury

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Travel ticket costs

    Tube tickets for a tube trip between Stanmore and Kingsbury cost from £2.00 to £2.00


    Return journey: Kingsbury to Stanmore


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the average journey time between Stanmore and Kingsbury by London Underground?

    The average journey between Stanmore and Kingsbury by train is 06 mins

    Which tube lines call at Kingsbury?

    The Jubilee line calls at Kingsbury

    Which tube lines call at Stanmore?

    The Jubilee line calls at Stanmore

    Information about Kingsbury


    Map of Kingsbury area and local hotels

    Booking.com