Stanmore to Canons Park - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 01 mins

Stanmore to Canons Park

Leave at 18:36 and arrive at 18:38
Journey time 02 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Jubilee line to Canons Park

  • Canons Park Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Stanmore to Canons Park

Leave at 18:42 and arrive at 18:43
Journey time 01 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Jubilee line to Canons Park

  • Canons Park Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Stanmore to Canons Park

Leave at 18:45 and arrive at 18:46
Journey time 01 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Jubilee line to Canons Park

  • Canons Park Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Buses

Average journey time: 17 mins

Stanmore to Canons Park

Leave at 18:36 and arrive at 18:54
Journey time 18 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with H12 bus to Stanmore Broadway

  • The Broadway

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 340 bus to Canons Park Station

  • Nelson Road
  • Canons Park Open Space
  • Marsh Lane
  • Canons Park Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Stanmore to Canons Park

Leave at 18:48 and arrive at 19:05
Journey time 17 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with H12 bus to Stanmore Broadway

  • The Broadway

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 340 bus to Canons Park Station

  • Nelson Road
  • Canons Park Open Space
  • Marsh Lane
  • Canons Park Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Stanmore to Canons Park

Leave at 18:59 and arrive at 19:15
Journey time 16 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with H12 bus to Stanmore Broadway

  • The Broadway

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 340 bus to Canons Park Station

  • Nelson Road
  • Canons Park Open Space
  • Marsh Lane
  • Canons Park Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 07 mins

Stanmore to Canons Park

Leave at 18:42 and arrive at 18:49
Journey time 07 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Cycle to Canons Park

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Travel ticket costs

    Tube tickets for a tube trip between Stanmore and Canons Park cost from £1.80 to £1.80


    Return journey: Canons Park to Stanmore


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the average journey time between Stanmore and Canons Park by London Underground?

    The average journey between Stanmore and Canons Park by train is 01 mins

    Which tube lines call at Canons Park?

    The Jubilee line calls at Canons Park

    Which tube lines call at Stanmore?

    The Jubilee line calls at Stanmore

    Information about Canons Park


    Map of Canons Park area and local hotels

    Booking.com