From Rickmansworth station to Grays Rail Station
Live information from the Transport for London (TfL) datafeed.
First departure
Journey time 01:35
Start with: Metropolitan line to Finchley Road
- 1Moor Park Underground Station
- 2Northwood Underground Station
- 3Northwood Hills Underground Station
- 4Pinner Underground Station
- 5North Harrow Underground Station
- 6Harrow-on-the-Hill Underground Station
- 7Northwick Park Underground Station
- 8Preston Road Underground Station
- 9Wembley Park Underground Station
- 10Finchley Road Underground Station
Change to: Jubilee line to West Ham
- 11Swiss Cottage Underground Station
- 12St. John's Wood Underground Station
- 13Baker Street Underground Station
- 14Bond Street Underground Station
- 15Green Park Underground Station
- 16Westminster Underground Station
- 17Waterloo Underground Station
- 18Southwark Underground Station
- 19London Bridge Underground Station
- 20Bermondsey Underground Station
- 21Canada Water Underground Station
- 22Canary Wharf Underground Station
- 23North Greenwich Underground Station
- 24Canning Town Underground Station
- 25West Ham Underground Station
Change to: c2c to Grays
- 26Barking Rail Station
- 27Dagenham Dock Rail Station
- 28Rainham (London) Rail Station
- 29Purfleet Rail Station
- 30Grays Rail Station
Second departure
Journey time 01:43
Start with: Metropolitan line to Finchley Road
- 1Moor Park Underground Station
- 2Northwood Underground Station
- 3Northwood Hills Underground Station
- 4Pinner Underground Station
- 5North Harrow Underground Station
- 6Harrow-on-the-Hill Underground Station
- 7Northwick Park Underground Station
- 8Preston Road Underground Station
- 9Wembley Park Underground Station
- 10Finchley Road Underground Station
Change to: Jubilee line to West Ham
- 11Swiss Cottage Underground Station
- 12St. John's Wood Underground Station
- 13Baker Street Underground Station
- 14Bond Street Underground Station
- 15Green Park Underground Station
- 16Westminster Underground Station
- 17Waterloo Underground Station
- 18Southwark Underground Station
- 19London Bridge Underground Station
- 20Bermondsey Underground Station
- 21Canada Water Underground Station
- 22Canary Wharf Underground Station
- 23North Greenwich Underground Station
- 24Canning Town Underground Station
- 25West Ham Underground Station
Change to: c2c to Grays
- 26Barking Rail Station
- 27Upminster Rail Station
- 28Ockendon Rail Station
- 29Chafford Hundred Rail Station
- 30Grays Rail Station
Third departure
Journey time 01:41
Start with: Metropolitan line to Finchley Road
- 1Moor Park Underground Station
- 2Northwood Underground Station
- 3Northwood Hills Underground Station
- 4Pinner Underground Station
- 5North Harrow Underground Station
- 6Harrow-on-the-Hill Underground Station
- 7Northwick Park Underground Station
- 8Preston Road Underground Station
- 9Wembley Park Underground Station
- 10Finchley Road Underground Station
Change to: Jubilee line to West Ham
- 11Swiss Cottage Underground Station
- 12St. John's Wood Underground Station
- 13Baker Street Underground Station
- 14Bond Street Underground Station
- 15Green Park Underground Station
- 16Westminster Underground Station
- 17Waterloo Underground Station
- 18Southwark Underground Station
- 19London Bridge Underground Station
- 20Bermondsey Underground Station
- 21Canada Water Underground Station
- 22Canary Wharf Underground Station
- 23North Greenwich Underground Station
- 24Canning Town Underground Station
- 25West Ham Underground Station
Change to: c2c to Grays
- 26Barking Rail Station
- 27Dagenham Dock Rail Station
- 28Rainham (London) Rail Station
- 29Purfleet Rail Station
- 30Grays Rail Station
Reverse trip from Grays Rail Station to Rickmansworth station