Richmond (London) to Ashford (Surrey) Rail Station - travel by train and rail

Live journey times

Richmond (London) to Ashford (Surrey) Rail Station

Leave at 20:18 and arrive at 20:33
Journey time 15 mins
This is a direct service

Start with South Western Railway to Ashford

  • Twickenham Rail Station
  • Whitton Rail Station
  • Feltham Rail Station
  • Ashford (Surrey) Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Richmond (London) to Ashford (Surrey) Rail Station

Leave at 20:48 and arrive at 21:03
Journey time 15 mins
This is a direct service

Start with South Western Railway to Ashford

  • Twickenham Rail Station
  • Whitton Rail Station
  • Feltham Rail Station
  • Ashford (Surrey) Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Richmond (London) to Ashford (Surrey) Rail Station

Leave at 21:18 and arrive at 21:33
Journey time 15 mins
This is a direct service

Start with South Western Railway to Ashford

  • Twickenham Rail Station
  • Whitton Rail Station
  • Feltham Rail Station
  • Ashford (Surrey) Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Ashford (Surrey) Rail Station to Richmond (London)


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Richmond (London)