Richmond (London) to London Victoria - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 30 mins

Richmond (London) to London Victoria

Leave at 22:33 and arrive at 23:03
Journey time 30 mins
This is a direct service

Start with District line to Victoria

  • Kew Gardens Underground Station
  • Gunnersbury Underground Station
  • Turnham Green Underground Station
  • Stamford Brook Underground Station
  • Ravenscourt Park Underground Station
  • Hammersmith (Dist&Picc Line) Underground Station
  • Barons Court Underground Station
  • West Kensington Underground Station
  • Earl's Court Underground Station
  • Gloucester Road Underground Station
  • South Kensington Underground Station
  • Sloane Square Underground Station
  • Victoria Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Richmond (London) to London Victoria

Leave at 22:43 and arrive at 23:13
Journey time 30 mins
This is a direct service

Start with District line to Victoria

  • Kew Gardens Underground Station
  • Gunnersbury Underground Station
  • Turnham Green Underground Station
  • Stamford Brook Underground Station
  • Ravenscourt Park Underground Station
  • Hammersmith (Dist&Picc Line) Underground Station
  • Barons Court Underground Station
  • West Kensington Underground Station
  • Earl's Court Underground Station
  • Gloucester Road Underground Station
  • South Kensington Underground Station
  • Sloane Square Underground Station
  • Victoria Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

National Rail

Average journey time: 23 mins

Richmond (London) to London Victoria

Leave at 22:52 and arrive at 23:15
Journey time 23 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with South Western Railway to Clapham Junction

  • Clapham Junction Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Southern to London Victoria

  • London Victoria Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between Richmond (London) and London Victoria cost from £4.30 to £4.30


Return journey: London Victoria to Richmond (London)


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Frequently asked questions

What is the average journey time between Richmond (London) and London Victoria by London Underground?

The average journey between Richmond (London) and London Victoria by train is 30 mins

Which tube lines call at Richmond (London)?

The District line calls at Richmond (London)

Which tube lines call at London Victoria Rail Station?

The lines call at London Victoria Rail Station

Which tube lines call at London Victoria?

The Circle, District and Victoria lines call at London Victoria

Information about London Victoria


Map of London Victoria Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com