Rayners Lane to Kingsbury - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 21 mins

Rayners Lane to Kingsbury

Leave at 14:26 and arrive at 14:47
Journey time 21 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Metropolitan line to Wembley Park

  • West Harrow Underground Station
  • Harrow-on-the-Hill Underground Station
  • Northwick Park Underground Station
  • Preston Road Underground Station
  • Wembley Park Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Jubilee line to Kingsbury

  • Kingsbury Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Rayners Lane to Kingsbury

Leave at 14:35 and arrive at 14:57
Journey time 22 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Metropolitan line to Wembley Park

  • West Harrow Underground Station
  • Harrow-on-the-Hill Underground Station
  • Northwick Park Underground Station
  • Preston Road Underground Station
  • Wembley Park Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Jubilee line to Kingsbury

  • Kingsbury Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Rayners Lane to Kingsbury

Leave at 14:42 and arrive at 15:02
Journey time 20 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Metropolitan line to Wembley Park

  • West Harrow Underground Station
  • Harrow-on-the-Hill Underground Station
  • Northwick Park Underground Station
  • Preston Road Underground Station
  • Wembley Park Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Jubilee line to Kingsbury

  • Kingsbury Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Buses

Average journey time: 44 mins

Cycle

Average journey time: 32 mins

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between Rayners Lane and Kingsbury cost from £1.60 to £5.50


Return journey: Kingsbury to Rayners Lane


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

What is the average journey time between Rayners Lane and Kingsbury by London Underground?

The average journey between Rayners Lane and Kingsbury by train is 21 mins

Information about Kingsbury


Map of Kingsbury area and local hotels

Booking.com