From Plaistow Tube Station to Burnt Oak Tube Station
Live information from the Transport for London (TfL) datafeed.
First departure
Journey time 56 mins
Start with: Hammersmith & City line to Mile End
- 1West Ham Underground Station
- 2Bromley-by-Bow Underground Station
- 3Bow Road Underground Station
- 4Mile End Underground Station
Change to: Central line to Bank
- 5Bethnal Green Underground Station
- 6Liverpool Street Underground Station
- 7Bank Underground Station
Change to: Northern line to Burnt Oak
- 8Moorgate Underground Station
- 9Old Street Underground Station
- 10Angel Underground Station
- 11King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
- 12Euston Underground Station
- 13Camden Town Underground Station
- 14Chalk Farm Underground Station
- 15Belsize Park Underground Station
- 16Hampstead Underground Station
- 17Golders Green Underground Station
- 18Brent Cross Underground Station
- 19Hendon Central Underground Station
- 20Colindale Underground Station
- 21Burnt Oak Underground Station
Second departure
Journey time 55 mins
Start with: District line to Monument
- 1West Ham Underground Station
- 2Bromley-by-Bow Underground Station
- 3Bow Road Underground Station
- 4Mile End Underground Station
- 5Stepney Green Underground Station
- 6Whitechapel Underground Station
- 7Aldgate East Underground Station
- 8Tower Hill Underground Station
- 9Monument Underground Station
Change to: Walk to Bank
- 10Bank
Change to: Northern line to Burnt Oak
- 11Moorgate Underground Station
- 12Old Street Underground Station
- 13Angel Underground Station
- 14King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
- 15Euston Underground Station
- 16Camden Town Underground Station
- 17Chalk Farm Underground Station
- 18Belsize Park Underground Station
- 19Hampstead Underground Station
- 20Golders Green Underground Station
- 21Brent Cross Underground Station
- 22Hendon Central Underground Station
- 23Colindale Underground Station
- 24Burnt Oak Underground Station
Third departure
Journey time 54 mins
Start with: District line to Mile End
- 1West Ham Underground Station
- 2Bromley-by-Bow Underground Station
- 3Bow Road Underground Station
- 4Mile End Underground Station
Change to: Central line to Bank
- 5Bethnal Green Underground Station
- 6Liverpool Street Underground Station
- 7Bank Underground Station
Change to: Northern line to Burnt Oak
- 8Moorgate Underground Station
- 9Old Street Underground Station
- 10Angel Underground Station
- 11King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
- 12Euston Underground Station
- 13Camden Town Underground Station
- 14Chalk Farm Underground Station
- 15Belsize Park Underground Station
- 16Hampstead Underground Station
- 17Golders Green Underground Station
- 18Brent Cross Underground Station
- 19Hendon Central Underground Station
- 20Colindale Underground Station
- 21Burnt Oak Underground Station
Reverse trip from Burnt Oak Tube Station to Plaistow Tube Station