Old Street to Pudding Mill Lane DLR - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 00 mins

to

Leave at : and arrive at :
Journey time 00 mins
This is a direct service

Start with

    Travel disruption notes

    Central London Bus Review: We are consulting on withdrawing some individual bus routes or sections of routes where they are covered by other high-frequency services or are close to alternative stops. These proposals aim to ensure we still have a strong bus service to support London’s economic recovery, while simplifying the network to ensure buses are operating frequently and reliably in the areas that need them most. The changes being consulted on are intended to cause as little disruption to passengers as possible, while making the required savings. The Hopper Fare will continue to allow customers to change between buses within 60 minutes of starting journeys without having to pay more.

    Buses

    Average journey time: 41 mins

    Old Street to Pudding Mill Lane DLR

    Leave at 00:50 and arrive at 01:32
    Journey time 42 mins
    You will need to make 3 changes

    Start with 135 bus to Primrose Street

    • Shoreditch Fire Station
    • Pitfield Street
    • Shoreditch High Street Station
    • Commercial Street / Worship Street
    • Primrose Street

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for N8 bus to Marshgate Lane

    • Bethnal Grn Rd / Shoreditch High St Stn
    • Brick Lane
    • Barnet Grove
    • Pollard Row
    • Wilmot Street
    • Bethnal Green Station
    • Burnham Street
    • Bonner Street
    • Smart Street
    • Roman Road / Grove Road
    • Medway Road
    • Ford Road
    • Alice Lane
    • Parnell Road
    • Roman Road Market
    • Marshgate Lane

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for Walk to Pudding Mill Lane

    • Pudding Mill Lane

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Old Street to Pudding Mill Lane DLR

    Leave at 00:59 and arrive at 01:42
    Journey time 43 mins
    You will need to make 4 changes

    Start with 55 bus to Cambridge Heath Station

    • Shoreditch Fire Station
    • Great Eastern Street
    • Shoreditch Town Hall
    • Hackney Road / Columbia Road
    • Hoxton Station
    • Queensbridge Road
    • Warner Place
    • Pritchards Road
    • Cambridge Heath Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for 106 bus to Bethnal Green Station

    • Old Ford Road
    • Bethnal Green Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for N8 bus to Marshgate Lane

    • Burnham Street
    • Bonner Street
    • Smart Street
    • Roman Road / Grove Road
    • Medway Road
    • Ford Road
    • Alice Lane
    • Parnell Road
    • Roman Road Market
    • Marshgate Lane

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for Walk to Pudding Mill Lane

    • Pudding Mill Lane

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Old Street to Pudding Mill Lane DLR

    Leave at 01:14 and arrive at 01:52
    Journey time 38 mins
    You will need to make 4 changes

    Start with N205 bus to Shoreditch High Street Station

    • Shoreditch Fire Station
    • Pitfield Street
    • Shoreditch High Street Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for Walk to Bethnal Grn Rd / Shoreditch High St

    • Bethnal Grn Rd / Shoreditch High St

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for N8 bus to Marshgate Lane

    • Brick Lane
    • Barnet Grove
    • Pollard Row
    • Wilmot Street
    • Bethnal Green Station
    • Burnham Street
    • Bonner Street
    • Smart Street
    • Roman Road / Grove Road
    • Medway Road
    • Ford Road
    • Alice Lane
    • Parnell Road
    • Roman Road Market
    • Marshgate Lane

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for Walk to Pudding Mill Lane

    • Pudding Mill Lane

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Cycle

    Average journey time: 28 mins

    Old Street to Pudding Mill Lane DLR

    Leave at 00:59 and arrive at 01:27
    Journey time 28 mins
    This is a direct service

    Start with Cycle to Pudding Mill Lane

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Travel ticket costs

      Tube tickets for a tube trip between Old Street and Pudding Mill Lane DLR cost from £3.20 to £3.20


      Return journey: Pudding Mill Lane DLR to Old Street


      Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

      Frequently asked questions

      What is the average journey time between Old Street and Pudding Mill Lane DLR by London Underground?

      The average journey between Old Street and Pudding Mill Lane DLR by train is 00 mins

      Which tube lines call at Old Street?

      The Northern line calls at Old Street

      Which tube lines call at Pudding Mill Lane DLR?

      The lines call at Pudding Mill Lane DLR

      Information about Pudding Mill Lane DLR


      Map of Pudding Mill Lane DLR area and local hotels

      Booking.com