North Harrow to Rayners Lane - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 12 mins

North Harrow to Rayners Lane

Leave at 18:36 and arrive at 18:50
Journey time 14 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Metropolitan line to Harrow-on-the-Hill

  • Harrow-on-the-Hill Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

HIGH STREET, HA3: Until 08:00 Thursday 30 June, route H9 towards Rayners Lane is on diversion via Palmerston Road due to resurfacing works. Stop The Wealdstone Centre is not served.

Change for Metropolitan line to Rayners Lane

  • West Harrow Underground Station
  • Rayners Lane Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

North Harrow to Rayners Lane

Leave at 18:47 and arrive at 18:58
Journey time 11 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Metropolitan line to Harrow-on-the-Hill

  • Harrow-on-the-Hill Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

HIGH STREET, HA3: Until 08:00 Thursday 30 June, route H9 towards Rayners Lane is on diversion via Palmerston Road due to resurfacing works. Stop The Wealdstone Centre is not served.

Change for Metropolitan line to Rayners Lane

  • West Harrow Underground Station
  • Rayners Lane Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

North Harrow to Rayners Lane

Leave at 18:55 and arrive at 19:08
Journey time 13 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Metropolitan line to Harrow-on-the-Hill

  • Harrow-on-the-Hill Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

HIGH STREET, HA3: Until 08:00 Thursday 30 June, route H9 towards Rayners Lane is on diversion via Palmerston Road due to resurfacing works. Stop The Wealdstone Centre is not served.

Change for Metropolitan line to Rayners Lane

  • West Harrow Underground Station
  • Rayners Lane Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Buses

Average journey time: 04 mins

North Harrow to Rayners Lane

Leave at 18:39 and arrive at 18:43
Journey time 04 mins
This is a direct service

Start with H9 bus to Rayners Lane Station

  • The Ridgeway
  • Vicarage Way
  • Rayners Lane Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

North Harrow to Rayners Lane

Leave at 18:48 and arrive at 18:52
Journey time 04 mins
This is a direct service

Start with H9 bus to Rayners Lane Station

  • The Ridgeway
  • Vicarage Way
  • Rayners Lane Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

North Harrow to Rayners Lane

Leave at 18:57 and arrive at 19:01
Journey time 04 mins
This is a direct service

Start with H9 bus to Rayners Lane Station

  • The Ridgeway
  • Vicarage Way
  • Rayners Lane Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 05 mins

North Harrow to Rayners Lane

Leave at 18:47 and arrive at 18:52
Journey time 05 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Cycle to Rayners Lane Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Travel ticket costs

    Tube tickets for a tube trip between North Harrow and Rayners Lane cost from £1.80 to £1.80


    Return journey: Rayners Lane to North Harrow


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the average journey time between North Harrow and Rayners Lane by London Underground?

    The average journey between North Harrow and Rayners Lane by train is 12 mins

    Which tube lines call at North Harrow?

    The Metropolitan line calls at North Harrow

    Which tube lines call at Rayners Lane?

    The Metropolitan and Piccadilly lines call at Rayners Lane

    Information about Rayners Lane


    Map of Rayners Lane area and local hotels

    Booking.com