Moorgate to Limehouse - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 00 mins

to

Leave at : and arrive at :
Journey time 00 mins
This is a direct service

Start with

    Travel disruption notes

    TOLLGATE ROAD: Route 262 towards Beckton is on diversion from Newham Leisure Centre to Beckton Bus Station and route N551 towards Beckton is on diversion from Newham Way to Beckton Bus Station due to a low hanging tree branch. Buses will miss the stops Colman Road, Sullivan Avenue, Beckton District Park, Dove Approach, Swallow Street and Kingsford Way. Use route 300 to travel towards Beckton Station.

    Buses

    Average journey time: 14 mins

    Moorgate to Limehouse

    Leave at 01:49 and arrive at 02:03
    Journey time 14 mins
    This is a direct service

    Start with N551 bus to Limehouse Station

    • Eldon Street
    • All Hallows Church
    • Camomile Street
    • St Botolph Street
    • Aldgate Station
    • Minories
    • Tower Hill / Tower Gateway Station
    • St Katharine Docks
    • Wellclose Street
    • Tobacco Dock
    • St Paul's Church
    • Free Trade Wharf
    • Cable Street
    • Limehouse Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Moorgate to Limehouse

    Leave at 02:19 and arrive at 02:33
    Journey time 14 mins
    This is a direct service

    Start with N551 bus to Limehouse Station

    • Eldon Street
    • All Hallows Church
    • Camomile Street
    • St Botolph Street
    • Aldgate Station
    • Minories
    • Tower Hill / Tower Gateway Station
    • St Katharine Docks
    • Wellclose Street
    • Tobacco Dock
    • St Paul's Church
    • Free Trade Wharf
    • Cable Street
    • Limehouse Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Cycle

    Average journey time: 15 mins

    Moorgate to Limehouse

    Leave at 02:13 and arrive at 02:28
    Journey time 15 mins
    This is a direct service

    Start with Cycle to Limehouse

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Travel ticket costs

      Tube tickets for a tube trip between Moorgate and Limehouse cost from £3.20 to £3.20


      Return journey: Limehouse to Moorgate


      Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

      Frequently asked questions

      What is the average journey time between Moorgate and Limehouse by London Underground?

      The average journey between Moorgate and Limehouse by train is 00 mins

      Which tube lines call at Moorgate ?

      The Circle, Hammersmith & City, Metropolitan and Northern lines call at Moorgate

      Which tube lines call at Limehouse?

      The lines call at Limehouse

      Information about Limehouse


      Map of Limehouse area and local hotels

      Booking.com