Moorgate to Vauxhall - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 18 mins

Moorgate to Vauxhall

Leave at 19:18 and arrive at 19:37
Journey time 19 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Northern line to Stockwell

  • Bank Underground Station
  • London Bridge Underground Station
  • Borough Underground Station
  • Elephant & Castle Underground Station
  • Kennington Underground Station
  • Oval Underground Station
  • Stockwell Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Victoria line to Vauxhall

  • Vauxhall Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Moorgate to Vauxhall

Leave at 19:21 and arrive at 19:39
Journey time 18 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Northern line to Stockwell

  • Bank Underground Station
  • London Bridge Underground Station
  • Borough Underground Station
  • Elephant & Castle Underground Station
  • Kennington Underground Station
  • Oval Underground Station
  • Stockwell Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Victoria line to Vauxhall

  • Vauxhall Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Moorgate to Vauxhall

Leave at 19:24 and arrive at 19:41
Journey time 17 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Northern line to Stockwell

  • Bank Underground Station
  • London Bridge Underground Station
  • Borough Underground Station
  • Elephant & Castle Underground Station
  • Kennington Underground Station
  • Oval Underground Station
  • Stockwell Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Victoria line to Vauxhall

  • Vauxhall Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between Moorgate and Vauxhall cost from £2.50 to £2.50


Return journey: Vauxhall to Moorgate


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Frequently asked questions

What is the average journey time between Moorgate and Vauxhall by London Underground?

The average journey between Moorgate and Vauxhall by train is 18 mins

Which tube lines call at Moorgate ?

The Circle, Hammersmith & City, Metropolitan and Northern lines call at Moorgate

Which tube lines call at Vauxhall Rail Station?

The lines call at Vauxhall Rail Station

Which tube lines call at Vauxhall ?

The Victoria line calls at Vauxhall

Information about Vauxhall


Map of Vauxhall Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com