Moorgate to Kilburn - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 2 hours 01 mins

Moorgate to Kilburn

Leave at 23:46 and arrive at 00:12
Journey time 26 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Metropolitan line to Finchley Road

  • Barbican Underground Station
  • Farringdon Underground Station
  • King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
  • Euston Square Underground Station
  • Great Portland Street Underground Station
  • Baker Street Underground Station
  • Finchley Road Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

Metropolitan Line: Severe delays between Harrow on the Hill and Uxbridge due to the unavailability of train staff. MINOR DELAYS on the rest of the line.

Change for Jubilee line to Kilburn

  • West Hampstead Underground Station
  • Kilburn Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Moorgate to Kilburn

Leave at 00:03 and arrive at 05:13
Journey time 05:10
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Metropolitan line to Wembley Park

  • Barbican Underground Station
  • Farringdon Underground Station
  • King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
  • Euston Square Underground Station
  • Great Portland Street Underground Station
  • Baker Street Underground Station
  • Finchley Road Underground Station
  • Wembley Park Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

Metropolitan Line: Severe delays between Harrow on the Hill and Uxbridge due to the unavailability of train staff. MINOR DELAYS on the rest of the line.

Change for Jubilee line to Kilburn

  • Neasden Underground Station
  • Dollis Hill Underground Station
  • Willesden Green Underground Station
  • Kilburn Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Moorgate to Kilburn

Leave at 05:22 and arrive at 05:51
Journey time 29 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Circle line to Baker Street

  • Barbican Underground Station
  • Farringdon Underground Station
  • King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
  • Euston Square Underground Station
  • Great Portland Street Underground Station
  • Baker Street Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Metropolitan line to Finchley Road

  • Finchley Road Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Jubilee line to Kilburn

  • West Hampstead Underground Station
  • Kilburn Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 44 mins

Moorgate to Kilburn

Leave at 00:03 and arrive at 00:47
Journey time 44 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Cycle to Kilburn Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Travel ticket costs

    Tube tickets for a tube trip between Moorgate and Kilburn cost from £3.20 to £3.20


    Return journey: Kilburn to Moorgate


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the average journey time between Moorgate and Kilburn by London Underground?

    The average journey between Moorgate and Kilburn by train is 2 hours 01 mins

    Which tube lines call at Kilburn?

    The Jubilee line calls at Kilburn

    Which tube lines call at Moorgate ?

    The Circle, Hammersmith & City, Metropolitan and Northern lines call at Moorgate

    Information about Kilburn


    Map of Kilburn area and local hotels

    Booking.com