London Liverpool Street to Dalston Kingsland - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 24 mins

London Liverpool Street to Dalston Kingsland

Leave at 08:20 and arrive at 08:44
Journey time 24 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Hammersmith & City line to Whitechapel

  • Aldgate East Underground Station
  • Whitechapel Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

HAMMERSMITH & CITY LINE: Until further notice, due to staff shortages in our control room there could be short notice alterations to Hammersmith & City line services. This will affect weekday and weekend service and at times will mean there is a reduced service, or no service on this line.

Change for London Overground to Dalston Junction Rail Station

  • Shoreditch High Street Rail Station
  • Hoxton Rail Station
  • Haggerston Rail Station
  • Dalston Junction Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Dalston Kingsland Station

  • Dalston Kingsland Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

London Liverpool Street to Dalston Kingsland

Leave at 08:30 and arrive at 08:57
Journey time 27 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Hammersmith & City line to Whitechapel

  • Aldgate East Underground Station
  • Whitechapel Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

HAMMERSMITH & CITY LINE: Until further notice, due to staff shortages in our control room there could be short notice alterations to Hammersmith & City line services. This will affect weekday and weekend service and at times will mean there is a reduced service, or no service on this line.

Change for London Overground to Dalston Junction Rail Station

  • Shoreditch High Street Rail Station
  • Hoxton Rail Station
  • Haggerston Rail Station
  • Dalston Junction Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Dalston Kingsland Station

  • Dalston Kingsland Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

London Liverpool Street to Dalston Kingsland

Leave at 08:40 and arrive at 09:03
Journey time 23 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Hammersmith & City line to Whitechapel

  • Aldgate East Underground Station
  • Whitechapel Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

HAMMERSMITH & CITY LINE: Until further notice, due to staff shortages in our control room there could be short notice alterations to Hammersmith & City line services. This will affect weekday and weekend service and at times will mean there is a reduced service, or no service on this line.

Change for London Overground to Dalston Junction Rail Station

  • Shoreditch High Street Rail Station
  • Hoxton Rail Station
  • Haggerston Rail Station
  • Dalston Junction Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Dalston Kingsland Station

  • Dalston Kingsland Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Buses

Average journey time: 20 mins

Cycle

Average journey time: 16 mins

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between London Liverpool Street and Dalston Kingsland cost from £2.50 to £5.50


Return journey: Dalston Kingsland to London Liverpool Street


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between London Liverpool Street and Dalston Kingsland by train is 24 mins

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Dalston Kingsland


Map of Dalston Kingsland area and local hotels

Booking.com