Hornchurch to Abbey Road DLR - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 35 mins

Hornchurch to Abbey Road DLR

Leave at 18:57 and arrive at 19:32
Journey time 35 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with District line to West Ham

  • Elm Park Underground Station
  • Dagenham East Underground Station
  • Dagenham Heathway Underground Station
  • Becontree Underground Station
  • Upney Underground Station
  • Barking Underground Station
  • East Ham Underground Station
  • Upton Park Underground Station
  • Plaistow Underground Station
  • West Ham Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for DLR to Abbey Road DLR Station

  • Abbey Road DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Hornchurch to Abbey Road DLR

Leave at 19:07 and arrive at 19:42
Journey time 35 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with District line to West Ham

  • Elm Park Underground Station
  • Dagenham East Underground Station
  • Dagenham Heathway Underground Station
  • Becontree Underground Station
  • Upney Underground Station
  • Barking Underground Station
  • East Ham Underground Station
  • Upton Park Underground Station
  • Plaistow Underground Station
  • West Ham Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for DLR to Abbey Road DLR Station

  • Abbey Road DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Hornchurch to Abbey Road DLR

Leave at 19:17 and arrive at 19:52
Journey time 35 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with District line to West Ham

  • Elm Park Underground Station
  • Dagenham East Underground Station
  • Dagenham Heathway Underground Station
  • Becontree Underground Station
  • Upney Underground Station
  • Barking Underground Station
  • East Ham Underground Station
  • Upton Park Underground Station
  • Plaistow Underground Station
  • West Ham Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for DLR to Abbey Road DLR Station

  • Abbey Road DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 1 hour 10 mins

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between Hornchurch and Abbey Road DLR cost from £1.70 to £6.00


Return journey: Abbey Road DLR to Hornchurch


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

What is the average journey time between Hornchurch and Abbey Road DLR by London Underground?

The average journey between Hornchurch and Abbey Road DLR by train is 35 mins

Information about Abbey Road DLR


Map of Abbey Road DLR area and local hotels

Booking.com