High Street Kensington to Fairlop - travel by train, bus and rail

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 54 mins

High Street Kensington to Fairlop

Leave at 15:50 and arrive at 16:45
Journey time 55 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with District line or Circle line to Notting Hill Gate

  • Notting Hill Gate Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Central line to Fairlop

  • Queensway Underground Station
  • Lancaster Gate Underground Station
  • Marble Arch Underground Station
  • Bond Street Underground Station
  • Oxford Circus Underground Station
  • Tottenham Court Road Underground Station
  • Holborn Underground Station
  • Chancery Lane Underground Station
  • St. Paul's Underground Station
  • Bank Underground Station
  • Liverpool Street Underground Station
  • Bethnal Green Underground Station
  • Mile End Underground Station
  • Stratford Underground Station
  • Leyton Underground Station
  • Leytonstone Underground Station
  • Wanstead Underground Station
  • Redbridge Underground Station
  • Gants Hill Underground Station
  • Newbury Park Underground Station
  • Barkingside Underground Station
  • Fairlop Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

High Street Kensington to Fairlop

Leave at 16:00 and arrive at 16:54
Journey time 54 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with District line or Circle line to Notting Hill Gate

  • Notting Hill Gate Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Central line to Fairlop

  • Queensway Underground Station
  • Lancaster Gate Underground Station
  • Marble Arch Underground Station
  • Bond Street Underground Station
  • Oxford Circus Underground Station
  • Tottenham Court Road Underground Station
  • Holborn Underground Station
  • Chancery Lane Underground Station
  • St. Paul's Underground Station
  • Bank Underground Station
  • Liverpool Street Underground Station
  • Bethnal Green Underground Station
  • Mile End Underground Station
  • Stratford Underground Station
  • Leyton Underground Station
  • Leytonstone Underground Station
  • Wanstead Underground Station
  • Redbridge Underground Station
  • Gants Hill Underground Station
  • Newbury Park Underground Station
  • Barkingside Underground Station
  • Fairlop Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

High Street Kensington to Fairlop

Leave at 16:05 and arrive at 16:59
Journey time 54 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Circle line or District line to Notting Hill Gate

  • Notting Hill Gate Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

Circle Line: Minor delays due to train cancellations.

RATP DEV LONDON STRIKE: RATP Dev London bus services in parts of west, south west and north west London are expected to see disruption on Friday 5, Saturday 6 and Wednesday 10 March, TfL is working hard to minimise potential disruption but customers who need to make journeys are advised to check before they travel. Industrial action will affect services from 00:00 to 23:59 on the respective strike dates and until 06:00 on Sunday 7 March.

Change for Central line to Fairlop

  • Queensway Underground Station
  • Lancaster Gate Underground Station
  • Marble Arch Underground Station
  • Bond Street Underground Station
  • Oxford Circus Underground Station
  • Tottenham Court Road Underground Station
  • Holborn Underground Station
  • Chancery Lane Underground Station
  • St. Paul's Underground Station
  • Bank Underground Station
  • Liverpool Street Underground Station
  • Bethnal Green Underground Station
  • Mile End Underground Station
  • Stratford Underground Station
  • Leyton Underground Station
  • Leytonstone Underground Station
  • Wanstead Underground Station
  • Redbridge Underground Station
  • Gants Hill Underground Station
  • Newbury Park Underground Station
  • Barkingside Underground Station
  • Fairlop Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Buses

Average journey time: 3 hours 04 mins

Cycle

Average journey time: 1 hour 54 mins

Choose new journey times

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Fairlop to High Street Kensington

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Home > Journey planner > High Street Kensington