Greenford to Dalston Kingsland - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 51 mins

Greenford to Dalston Kingsland

Leave at 15:22 and arrive at 16:10
Journey time 48 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Central line to Oxford Circus

  • Perivale Underground Station
  • Hanger Lane Underground Station
  • North Acton Underground Station
  • White City Underground Station
  • Shepherd's Bush (Central) Underground Station
  • Holland Park Underground Station
  • Notting Hill Gate Underground Station
  • Queensway Underground Station
  • Lancaster Gate Underground Station
  • Marble Arch Underground Station
  • Bond Street Underground Station
  • Oxford Circus Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

Central Line: Minor delays due to train cancellations.

Change for Victoria line to Highbury & Islington

  • Warren Street Underground Station
  • Euston Underground Station
  • King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
  • Highbury & Islington Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

Victoria Line: Minor delays due to train cancellations.

GREAT NORTHERN: Tuesday 21, Thursday 23 and Saturday 25 June, no service between Finsbury Park and Moorgate. Trains are diverted to/from Kings Cross. Drayton Park and Essex Road stations are closed.

Change for London Overground to Dalston Kingsland Rail Station

  • Canonbury Rail Station
  • Dalston Kingsland Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

GREAT NORTHERN: Tuesday 21, Thursday 23 and Saturday 25 June, no service between Finsbury Park and Moorgate. Trains are diverted to/from Kings Cross. Drayton Park and Essex Road stations are closed.

Greenford to Dalston Kingsland

Leave at 15:34 and arrive at 16:25
Journey time 51 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Central line to Oxford Circus

  • Perivale Underground Station
  • Hanger Lane Underground Station
  • North Acton Underground Station
  • White City Underground Station
  • Shepherd's Bush (Central) Underground Station
  • Holland Park Underground Station
  • Notting Hill Gate Underground Station
  • Queensway Underground Station
  • Lancaster Gate Underground Station
  • Marble Arch Underground Station
  • Bond Street Underground Station
  • Oxford Circus Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

Central Line: Minor delays due to train cancellations.

Change for Victoria line to Highbury & Islington

  • Warren Street Underground Station
  • Euston Underground Station
  • King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
  • Highbury & Islington Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

Victoria Line: Minor delays due to train cancellations.

GREAT NORTHERN: Tuesday 21, Thursday 23 and Saturday 25 June, no service between Finsbury Park and Moorgate. Trains are diverted to/from Kings Cross. Drayton Park and Essex Road stations are closed.

Change for London Overground to Dalston Kingsland Rail Station

  • Canonbury Rail Station
  • Dalston Kingsland Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

GREAT NORTHERN: Tuesday 21, Thursday 23 and Saturday 25 June, no service between Finsbury Park and Moorgate. Trains are diverted to/from Kings Cross. Drayton Park and Essex Road stations are closed.

Greenford to Dalston Kingsland

Leave at 15:45 and arrive at 16:40
Journey time 55 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Central line to Oxford Circus

  • Perivale Underground Station
  • Hanger Lane Underground Station
  • North Acton Underground Station
  • White City Underground Station
  • Shepherd's Bush (Central) Underground Station
  • Holland Park Underground Station
  • Notting Hill Gate Underground Station
  • Queensway Underground Station
  • Lancaster Gate Underground Station
  • Marble Arch Underground Station
  • Bond Street Underground Station
  • Oxford Circus Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

Central Line: Minor delays due to train cancellations.

Change for Victoria line to Highbury & Islington

  • Warren Street Underground Station
  • Euston Underground Station
  • King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
  • Highbury & Islington Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

Victoria Line: Minor delays due to train cancellations.

GREAT NORTHERN: Tuesday 21, Thursday 23 and Saturday 25 June, no service between Finsbury Park and Moorgate. Trains are diverted to/from Kings Cross. Drayton Park and Essex Road stations are closed.

Change for London Overground to Dalston Kingsland Rail Station

  • Canonbury Rail Station
  • Dalston Kingsland Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

GREAT NORTHERN: Tuesday 21, Thursday 23 and Saturday 25 June, no service between Finsbury Park and Moorgate. Trains are diverted to/from Kings Cross. Drayton Park and Essex Road stations are closed.

Cycle

Average journey time: 1 hour 36 mins

Greenford to Dalston Kingsland

Leave at 15:32 and arrive at 17:08
Journey time 01:36
This is a direct service

Start with Cycle to Dalston Kingsland Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Travel ticket costs

    Tube tickets for a tube trip between Greenford and Dalston Kingsland cost from £4.30 to £4.30


    Return journey: Dalston Kingsland to Greenford


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the average journey time between Greenford and Dalston Kingsland by London Underground?

    The average journey between Greenford and Dalston Kingsland by train is 51 mins

    Which tube lines call at Greenford?

    The Central line calls at Greenford

    Which tube lines call at Dalston Kingsland?

    The lines call at Dalston Kingsland

    Information about Dalston Kingsland


    Map of Dalston Kingsland area and local hotels

    Booking.com