From Grange Hill Tube Station to Royal Oak Tube Station
Live information from the Transport for London (TfL) datafeed.
First departure
Journey time 01:31
Start with: Walk to Hainault
Change to: Central line to Mile End
- 1Fairlop Underground Station
- 2Barkingside Underground Station
- 3Newbury Park Underground Station
- 4Gants Hill Underground Station
- 5Redbridge Underground Station
- 6Wanstead Underground Station
- 7Leytonstone Underground Station
- 8Leyton Underground Station
- 9Stratford Underground Station
- 10Mile End Underground Station
Change to: Hammersmith & City line to Royal Oak
- 11Stepney Green Underground Station
- 12Whitechapel Underground Station
- 13Aldgate East Underground Station
- 14Liverpool Street Underground Station
- 15Moorgate Underground Station
- 16Barbican Underground Station
- 17Farringdon Underground Station
- 18King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
- 19Euston Square Underground Station
- 20Great Portland Street Underground Station
- 21Baker Street Underground Station
- 22Edgware Road (Circle Line) Underground Station
- 23Paddington (H&C Line)-Underground
- 24Royal Oak Underground Station
Second departure
Journey time 01:32
Start with: Walk to Hainault
Change to: Central line to Mile End
- 1Fairlop Underground Station
- 2Barkingside Underground Station
- 3Newbury Park Underground Station
- 4Gants Hill Underground Station
- 5Redbridge Underground Station
- 6Wanstead Underground Station
- 7Leytonstone Underground Station
- 8Leyton Underground Station
- 9Stratford Underground Station
- 10Mile End Underground Station
Change to: Hammersmith & City line to Royal Oak
- 11Stepney Green Underground Station
- 12Whitechapel Underground Station
- 13Aldgate East Underground Station
- 14Liverpool Street Underground Station
- 15Moorgate Underground Station
- 16Barbican Underground Station
- 17Farringdon Underground Station
- 18King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
- 19Euston Square Underground Station
- 20Great Portland Street Underground Station
- 21Baker Street Underground Station
- 22Edgware Road (Circle Line) Underground Station
- 23Paddington (H&C Line)-Underground
- 24Royal Oak Underground Station
Third departure
Journey time 01:30
Start with: Walk to Hainault
Change to: Central line to Mile End
- 1Fairlop Underground Station
- 2Barkingside Underground Station
- 3Newbury Park Underground Station
- 4Gants Hill Underground Station
- 5Redbridge Underground Station
- 6Wanstead Underground Station
- 7Leytonstone Underground Station
- 8Leyton Underground Station
- 9Stratford Underground Station
- 10Mile End Underground Station
Change to: Hammersmith & City line to Royal Oak
- 11Stepney Green Underground Station
- 12Whitechapel Underground Station
- 13Aldgate East Underground Station
- 14Liverpool Street Underground Station
- 15Moorgate Underground Station
- 16Barbican Underground Station
- 17Farringdon Underground Station
- 18King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
- 19Euston Square Underground Station
- 20Great Portland Street Underground Station
- 21Baker Street Underground Station
- 22Edgware Road (Circle Line) Underground Station
- 23Paddington (H&C Line)-Underground
- 24Royal Oak Underground Station
Reverse trip from Royal Oak Tube Station to Grange Hill Tube Station