Finchley Road to Hatch End - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 33 mins

Finchley Road to Hatch End

Leave at 14:02 and arrive at 14:35
Journey time 33 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Metropolitan line to Northwick Park

  • Wembley Park Underground Station
  • Preston Road Underground Station
  • Northwick Park Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Kenton Station

  • Kenton Station

Travel disruption notes

LOWER HIGH STREET, Watford: Routes 142 258 are disrupted in both directions due to roadworks at Lower High Street / Dalton Way. Buses are starting and terminating service at Bushey Station.

Change for London Overground to Hatch End Rail Station

  • Harrow & Wealdstone Rail Station
  • Headstone Lane Rail Station
  • Hatch End Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Finchley Road to Hatch End

Leave at 14:17 and arrive at 14:50
Journey time 33 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Metropolitan line to Northwick Park

  • Wembley Park Underground Station
  • Preston Road Underground Station
  • Northwick Park Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Kenton Station

  • Kenton Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for London Overground to Hatch End Rail Station

  • Harrow & Wealdstone Rail Station
  • Headstone Lane Rail Station
  • Hatch End Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Finchley Road to Hatch End

Leave at 14:32 and arrive at 15:05
Journey time 33 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Metropolitan line to Northwick Park

  • Wembley Park Underground Station
  • Preston Road Underground Station
  • Northwick Park Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Kenton Station

  • Kenton Station

Travel disruption notes

LOWER HIGH STREET, Watford: Routes 142 258 are disrupted in both directions due to roadworks at Lower High Street / Dalton Way. Buses are starting and terminating service at Bushey Station.

Change for London Overground to Hatch End Rail Station

  • Harrow & Wealdstone Rail Station
  • Headstone Lane Rail Station
  • Hatch End Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Buses

Average journey time: 1 hour 38 mins

Cycle

Average journey time: 1 hour 14 mins

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between Finchley Road and Hatch End cost from £3.30 to £6.00


Return journey: Hatch End to Finchley Road


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

What is the average journey time between Finchley Road and Hatch End by London Underground?

The average journey between Finchley Road and Hatch End by train is 33 mins

Information about Hatch End


Map of Hatch End area and local hotels

Booking.com