London Farringdon to Crouch Hill - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 31 mins

London Farringdon to Crouch Hill

Leave at 18:15 and arrive at 18:46
Journey time 31 mins
You will need to make 4 changes

Start with Circle line to King's Cross St.Pancras

  • King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

Circle Line: Minor delays due to train cancellations.

Change for Northern line to Archway

  • Euston Underground Station
  • Camden Town Underground Station
  • Kentish Town Underground Station
  • Tufnell Park Underground Station
  • Archway Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Upper Holloway Station

  • Upper Holloway Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for London Overground to Crouch Hill Rail Station

  • Crouch Hill Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

London Farringdon to Crouch Hill

Leave at 18:30 and arrive at 19:01
Journey time 31 mins
You will need to make 4 changes

Start with Metropolitan line to King's Cross St.Pancras

  • King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Northern line to Archway

  • Euston Underground Station
  • Camden Town Underground Station
  • Kentish Town Underground Station
  • Tufnell Park Underground Station
  • Archway Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Upper Holloway Station

  • Upper Holloway Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for London Overground to Crouch Hill Rail Station

  • Crouch Hill Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

London Farringdon to Crouch Hill

Leave at 18:45 and arrive at 19:16
Journey time 31 mins
You will need to make 4 changes

Start with Metropolitan line to King's Cross St.Pancras

  • King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Northern line to Archway

  • Euston Underground Station
  • Camden Town Underground Station
  • Kentish Town Underground Station
  • Tufnell Park Underground Station
  • Archway Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Upper Holloway Station

  • Upper Holloway Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for London Overground to Crouch Hill Rail Station

  • Crouch Hill Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Buses

Average journey time: 47 mins

London Farringdon to Crouch Hill

Leave at 18:23 and arrive at 19:10
Journey time 47 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with 63 bus to King's Cross Stn / York Way

  • Clerkenwell Road
  • Rosebery Avenue / Mount Pleasant
  • Calthorpe Street
  • Gwynne Place
  • Acton Street
  • Swinton Street
  • King's Cross Station / York Way

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 91 bus to Fairbridge Road

  • Wharfdale Road / London Canal Museum
  • Killick Street
  • Carnegie Street
  • Caledonian Road / Copenhagen Street
  • Story Street
  • Caledonian Road & Barnsbury Station
  • H M Prison Pentonville
  • Caledonian Road Station
  • Holloway Delivery Office
  • Freegrove Road
  • Camden Road
  • Chambers Road
  • Parkhurst Road / Holloway Nags Head
  • Seven Sisters Road / Nags Head
  • Hornsey Road
  • Tollington Park
  • Bavaria Road
  • Fairbridge Road

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Crouch Hill Station

  • Crouch Hill Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 28 mins

London Farringdon to Crouch Hill

Leave at 18:24 and arrive at 18:52
Journey time 28 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Cycle to Crouch Hill Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Travel ticket costs

    Tube tickets for a tube trip between London Farringdon and Crouch Hill cost from £3.60 to £3.60


    Return journey: Crouch Hill to London Farringdon


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the average journey time between London Farringdon and Crouch Hill by London Underground?

    The average journey between London Farringdon and Crouch Hill by train is 31 mins

    Which tube lines call at London Farringdon?

    The Circle, Hammersmith & City and Metropolitan lines call at London Farringdon

    Which tube lines call at Crouch Hill?

    The lines call at Crouch Hill

    Information about Crouch Hill


    Map of Crouch Hill area and local hotels

    Booking.com