London Farringdon to Croxley - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 46 mins

London Farringdon to Croxley

Leave at 18:21 and arrive at 19:06
Journey time 45 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Metropolitan line to Moor Park

  • King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
  • Euston Square Underground Station
  • Great Portland Street Underground Station
  • Baker Street Underground Station
  • Finchley Road Underground Station
  • Wembley Park Underground Station
  • Harrow-on-the-Hill Underground Station
  • Moor Park Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Metropolitan line to Croxley

  • Croxley Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

London Farringdon to Croxley

Leave at 18:25 and arrive at 19:13
Journey time 48 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Metropolitan line to Croxley

  • King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
  • Euston Square Underground Station
  • Great Portland Street Underground Station
  • Baker Street Underground Station
  • Finchley Road Underground Station
  • Wembley Park Underground Station
  • Harrow-on-the-Hill Underground Station
  • North Harrow Underground Station
  • Pinner Underground Station
  • Northwood Hills Underground Station
  • Northwood Underground Station
  • Moor Park Underground Station
  • Croxley Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

London Farringdon to Croxley

Leave at 18:32 and arrive at 19:17
Journey time 45 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Metropolitan line to Croxley

  • King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
  • Euston Square Underground Station
  • Great Portland Street Underground Station
  • Baker Street Underground Station
  • Finchley Road Underground Station
  • Wembley Park Underground Station
  • Harrow-on-the-Hill Underground Station
  • North Harrow Underground Station
  • Pinner Underground Station
  • Northwood Hills Underground Station
  • Northwood Underground Station
  • Moor Park Underground Station
  • Croxley Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 2 hours 32 mins

London Farringdon to Croxley

Leave at 18:24 and arrive at 20:56
Journey time 02:32
This is a direct service

Start with Cycle to Croxley

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Travel ticket costs

    Tube tickets for a tube trip between London Farringdon and Croxley cost from £6.00 to £6.00


    Return journey: Croxley to London Farringdon


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the average journey time between London Farringdon and Croxley by London Underground?

    The average journey between London Farringdon and Croxley by train is 46 mins

    Which tube lines call at Croxley?

    The Metropolitan line calls at Croxley

    Which tube lines call at London Farringdon?

    The Circle, Hammersmith & City and Metropolitan lines call at London Farringdon

    Information about Croxley


    Map of Croxley area and local hotels

    Booking.com