London Farringdon to Chalfont & Latimer - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 47 mins

London Farringdon to Chalfont & Latimer

Leave at 18:06 and arrive at 18:53
Journey time 47 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Metropolitan line to Chalfont & Latimer

  • King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
  • Euston Square Underground Station
  • Great Portland Street Underground Station
  • Baker Street Underground Station
  • Finchley Road Underground Station
  • Wembley Park Underground Station
  • Harrow-on-the-Hill Underground Station
  • Moor Park Underground Station
  • Rickmansworth Underground Station
  • Chorleywood Underground Station
  • Chalfont & Latimer Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

London Farringdon to Chalfont & Latimer

Leave at 18:21 and arrive at 19:08
Journey time 47 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Metropolitan line to Chalfont & Latimer

  • King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
  • Euston Square Underground Station
  • Great Portland Street Underground Station
  • Baker Street Underground Station
  • Finchley Road Underground Station
  • Wembley Park Underground Station
  • Harrow-on-the-Hill Underground Station
  • Moor Park Underground Station
  • Rickmansworth Underground Station
  • Chorleywood Underground Station
  • Chalfont & Latimer Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

London Farringdon to Chalfont & Latimer

Leave at 18:37 and arrive at 19:25
Journey time 48 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Metropolitan line to Chalfont & Latimer

  • King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
  • Euston Square Underground Station
  • Great Portland Street Underground Station
  • Baker Street Underground Station
  • Finchley Road Underground Station
  • Wembley Park Underground Station
  • Harrow-on-the-Hill Underground Station
  • Moor Park Underground Station
  • Rickmansworth Underground Station
  • Chorleywood Underground Station
  • Chalfont & Latimer Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 3 hours 01 mins

London Farringdon to Chalfont & Latimer

Leave at 18:07 and arrive at 21:08
Journey time 03:01
This is a direct service

Start with Cycle to Chalfont & Latimer Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Travel ticket costs

    Tube tickets for a tube trip between London Farringdon and Chalfont & Latimer cost from £7.40 to £7.40


    Return journey: Chalfont & Latimer to London Farringdon


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the average journey time between London Farringdon and Chalfont & Latimer by London Underground?

    The average journey between London Farringdon and Chalfont & Latimer by train is 47 mins

    Which tube lines call at Chalfont & Latimer?

    The Metropolitan line calls at Chalfont & Latimer

    Which tube lines call at London Farringdon?

    The Circle, Hammersmith & City and Metropolitan lines call at London Farringdon

    Information about Chalfont & Latimer


    Map of Chalfont & Latimer area and local hotels

    Booking.com