Fairlop to Finchley Road & Frognal - travel by train and rail

Average journey time by train Fairlop and Finchley Road & Frognal is 57 mins

Recent journey times

Fairlop to Finchley Road & Frognal

Leave at 10:19 and arrive at 11:16
Journey time 57 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Central line to Stratford

  • Barkingside Underground Station
  • Newbury Park Underground Station
  • Gants Hill Underground Station
  • Redbridge Underground Station
  • Wanstead Underground Station
  • Leytonstone Underground Station
  • Leyton Underground Station
  • Stratford Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for London Overground to Finchley Road & Frognal Rail Station

  • Hackney Wick Rail Station
  • Homerton Rail Station
  • Hackney Central Rail Station
  • Dalston Kingsland Rail Station
  • Canonbury Rail Station
  • Highbury & Islington Rail Station
  • Caledonian Road & Barnsbury Rail Station
  • Camden Road Rail Station
  • Kentish Town West Rail Station
  • Gospel Oak Rail Station
  • Hampstead Heath Rail Station
  • Finchley Road & Frognal Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Fairlop to Finchley Road & Frognal

Leave at 10:27 and arrive at 11:24
Journey time 57 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Central line to Stratford

  • Barkingside Underground Station
  • Newbury Park Underground Station
  • Gants Hill Underground Station
  • Redbridge Underground Station
  • Wanstead Underground Station
  • Leytonstone Underground Station
  • Leyton Underground Station
  • Stratford Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for London Overground to Finchley Road & Frognal Rail Station

  • Hackney Wick Rail Station
  • Homerton Rail Station
  • Hackney Central Rail Station
  • Dalston Kingsland Rail Station
  • Canonbury Rail Station
  • Highbury & Islington Rail Station
  • Caledonian Road & Barnsbury Rail Station
  • Camden Road Rail Station
  • Kentish Town West Rail Station
  • Gospel Oak Rail Station
  • Hampstead Heath Rail Station
  • Finchley Road & Frognal Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Fairlop to Finchley Road & Frognal

Leave at 10:33 and arrive at 11:28
Journey time 55 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Central line to Stratford

  • Barkingside Underground Station
  • Newbury Park Underground Station
  • Gants Hill Underground Station
  • Redbridge Underground Station
  • Wanstead Underground Station
  • Leytonstone Underground Station
  • Leyton Underground Station
  • Stratford Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for London Overground to Finchley Road & Frognal Rail Station

  • Hackney Wick Rail Station
  • Homerton Rail Station
  • Hackney Central Rail Station
  • Dalston Kingsland Rail Station
  • Canonbury Rail Station
  • Highbury & Islington Rail Station
  • Caledonian Road & Barnsbury Rail Station
  • Camden Road Rail Station
  • Kentish Town West Rail Station
  • Gospel Oak Rail Station
  • Hampstead Heath Rail Station
  • Finchley Road & Frognal Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Finchley Road & Frognal to Fairlop


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Fairlop