Fairlop to Dalston Kingsland - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 40 mins

Fairlop to Dalston Kingsland

Leave at 16:38 and arrive at 17:18
Journey time 40 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Central line to Stratford

  • Barkingside Underground Station
  • Newbury Park Underground Station
  • Gants Hill Underground Station
  • Redbridge Underground Station
  • Wanstead Underground Station
  • Leytonstone Underground Station
  • Leyton Underground Station
  • Stratford Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

Central Line: Minor delays due to train cancellations.

CRANBROOK ROAD, Ilford: Routes 123 128 150 167 179 296 396 and 462 are on diversion in both directions due to a collision. Northbound buses are diverted via The Drive and A12 Eastern Avenue, missing stops between Valentines Park (VP) and Gants Hill Station / Cranbrook Road (CH and CN). Southbound buses are diverted via Beehive Lane, A12 Eastern Avenue and The Drive, missing stops between Mornington Avenue (CJ) and Valentines Park (VB).

Change for London Overground to Dalston Kingsland Rail Station

  • Hackney Wick Rail Station
  • Homerton Rail Station
  • Hackney Central Rail Station
  • Dalston Kingsland Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

CRANBROOK ROAD, Ilford: Routes 123 128 150 167 179 296 396 and 462 are on diversion in both directions due to a collision. Northbound buses are diverted via The Drive and A12 Eastern Avenue, missing stops between Valentines Park (VP) and Gants Hill Station / Cranbrook Road (CH and CN). Southbound buses are diverted via Beehive Lane, A12 Eastern Avenue and The Drive, missing stops between Mornington Avenue (CJ) and Valentines Park (VB).

Change for

    Travel disruption notes

    ST MARTINS LE GRAND, ST PAULS: Buses towards Waterloo are on diversion from Moorgate Station (Stop L) to New Change/Cannon Street via Moorgate, Princes Street, Poultry and Cheapside due to emergency gas works. Buses will not serve the stops Moorgate Station (Stop N), London Wall/Museum of London and St Pauls Station.

    Fairlop to Dalston Kingsland

    Leave at 16:45 and arrive at 17:27
    Journey time 42 mins
    You will need to make 3 changes

    Start with Central line to Stratford

    • Barkingside Underground Station
    • Newbury Park Underground Station
    • Gants Hill Underground Station
    • Redbridge Underground Station
    • Wanstead Underground Station
    • Leytonstone Underground Station
    • Leyton Underground Station
    • Stratford Underground Station

    Travel disruption notes

    Central Line: Minor delays due to train cancellations.

    CRANBROOK ROAD, Ilford: Routes 123 128 150 167 179 296 396 and 462 are on diversion in both directions due to a collision. Northbound buses are diverted via The Drive and A12 Eastern Avenue, missing stops between Valentines Park (VP) and Gants Hill Station / Cranbrook Road (CH and CN). Southbound buses are diverted via Beehive Lane, A12 Eastern Avenue and The Drive, missing stops between Mornington Avenue (CJ) and Valentines Park (VB).

    Change for London Overground to Dalston Kingsland Rail Station

    • Hackney Wick Rail Station
    • Homerton Rail Station
    • Hackney Central Rail Station
    • Dalston Kingsland Rail Station

    Travel disruption notes

    CRANBROOK ROAD, Ilford: Routes 123 128 150 167 179 296 396 and 462 are on diversion in both directions due to a collision. Northbound buses are diverted via The Drive and A12 Eastern Avenue, missing stops between Valentines Park (VP) and Gants Hill Station / Cranbrook Road (CH and CN). Southbound buses are diverted via Beehive Lane, A12 Eastern Avenue and The Drive, missing stops between Mornington Avenue (CJ) and Valentines Park (VB).

    Change for

      Travel disruption notes

      ST MARTINS LE GRAND, ST PAULS: Buses towards Waterloo are on diversion from Moorgate Station (Stop L) to New Change/Cannon Street via Moorgate, Princes Street, Poultry and Cheapside due to emergency gas works. Buses will not serve the stops Moorgate Station (Stop N), London Wall/Museum of London and St Pauls Station.

      Fairlop to Dalston Kingsland

      Leave at 16:55 and arrive at 17:33
      Journey time 38 mins
      You will need to make 2 changes

      Start with Central line to Stratford

      • Barkingside Underground Station
      • Newbury Park Underground Station
      • Gants Hill Underground Station
      • Redbridge Underground Station
      • Wanstead Underground Station
      • Leytonstone Underground Station
      • Leyton Underground Station
      • Stratford Underground Station

      Travel disruption notes

      Central Line: Minor delays due to train cancellations.

      CRANBROOK ROAD, Ilford: Routes 123 128 150 167 179 296 396 and 462 are on diversion in both directions due to a collision. Northbound buses are diverted via The Drive and A12 Eastern Avenue, missing stops between Valentines Park (VP) and Gants Hill Station / Cranbrook Road (CH and CN). Southbound buses are diverted via Beehive Lane, A12 Eastern Avenue and The Drive, missing stops between Mornington Avenue (CJ) and Valentines Park (VB).

      Change for London Overground to Dalston Kingsland Rail Station

      • Hackney Wick Rail Station
      • Homerton Rail Station
      • Hackney Central Rail Station
      • Dalston Kingsland Rail Station

      Travel disruption notes

      CRANBROOK ROAD, Ilford: Routes 123 128 150 167 179 296 396 and 462 are on diversion in both directions due to a collision. Northbound buses are diverted via The Drive and A12 Eastern Avenue, missing stops between Valentines Park (VP) and Gants Hill Station / Cranbrook Road (CH and CN). Southbound buses are diverted via Beehive Lane, A12 Eastern Avenue and The Drive, missing stops between Mornington Avenue (CJ) and Valentines Park (VB).

      Buses

      Average journey time: 1 hour 20 mins

      Fairlop to Dalston Kingsland

      Leave at 16:20 and arrive at 17:49
      Journey time 01:29
      You will need to make 3 changes

      Start with 462 bus to Gants Hill Stn / Woodford Ave

      • Kantor Campus
      • Fullwell Cross
      • Waverley Gardens
      • Barkingside High Street
      • Longwood Gardens
      • Highwood Gardens
      • Glenwood Gardens
      • Gants Hill Station / Woodford Avenue

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Change for 123 bus to Tottenham Hale Bus Station

      • Wycombe Road
      • Beehive Lane
      • Grasmere Gardens
      • Woodford Bridge Road
      • Roding Lane South
      • Woodford Trading Estate
      • Charlie Browns Roundabout
      • Chigwell Road
      • Mulberry Way
      • High Road South Woodford
      • Waterworks Corner
      • Woodford New Road
      • Hillcrest Road
      • Hale End Road
      • Wood Street Library
      • Thorpe Coombe Hospital
      • Waltham Forest Town Hall
      • Hoe Street / The Bell
      • Bromley Road
      • Lloyd Park / William Morris Gallery
      • Wolsey Avenue
      • Higham Hill Road
      • Century Road
      • Pretoria Avenue
      • Blackhorse Road Stn / Blackhorse Lane
      • Ferry Lane Industrial Estate
      • Walthamstow Wetlands / Ferry Boat Inn
      • Bream Close
      • Mill Mead Road
      • Tottenham Hale Bus Station

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Change for 76 bus to Dalston Kingsland Station

      • Park View Road
      • Tottenham Town Hall
      • College Of North East London
      • Seven Sisters Station
      • South Tottenham Station
      • St Ann's Road
      • Egerton Road
      • Stamford Hill Broadway
      • Stamford Hill Library
      • Lynmouth Road
      • Stoke Newington Station
      • Northwold Road / Stoke Newington Common
      • Rectory Road / Brooke Road
      • Manse Road
      • Stoke Newington Road / Amhurst Road
      • Princess May Road
      • Shacklewell Lane
      • Rio Cinema
      • Dalston Kingsland Station

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Fairlop to Dalston Kingsland

      Leave at 16:49 and arrive at 18:01
      Journey time 01:12
      You will need to make 3 changes

      Start with 462 bus to Gants Hill Stn / Woodford Ave

      • Kantor Campus
      • Fullwell Cross
      • Waverley Gardens
      • Barkingside High Street
      • Longwood Gardens
      • Highwood Gardens
      • Glenwood Gardens
      • Gants Hill Station / Woodford Avenue

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Change for 123 bus to Tottenham Hale Bus Station

      • Wycombe Road
      • Beehive Lane
      • Grasmere Gardens
      • Woodford Bridge Road
      • Roding Lane South
      • Woodford Trading Estate
      • Charlie Browns Roundabout
      • Chigwell Road
      • Mulberry Way
      • High Road South Woodford
      • Waterworks Corner
      • Woodford New Road
      • Hillcrest Road
      • Hale End Road
      • Wood Street Library
      • Thorpe Coombe Hospital
      • Waltham Forest Town Hall
      • Hoe Street / The Bell
      • Bromley Road
      • Lloyd Park / William Morris Gallery
      • Wolsey Avenue
      • Higham Hill Road
      • Century Road
      • Pretoria Avenue
      • Blackhorse Road Stn / Blackhorse Lane
      • Ferry Lane Industrial Estate
      • Walthamstow Wetlands / Ferry Boat Inn
      • Bream Close
      • Mill Mead Road
      • Tottenham Hale Bus Station

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Change for 76 bus to Dalston Kingsland Station

      • Park View Road
      • Tottenham Town Hall
      • College Of North East London
      • Seven Sisters Station
      • South Tottenham Station
      • St Ann's Road
      • Egerton Road
      • Stamford Hill Broadway
      • Stamford Hill Library
      • Lynmouth Road
      • Stoke Newington Station
      • Northwold Road / Stoke Newington Common
      • Rectory Road / Brooke Road
      • Manse Road
      • Stoke Newington Road / Amhurst Road
      • Princess May Road
      • Shacklewell Lane
      • Rio Cinema
      • Dalston Kingsland Station

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Fairlop to Dalston Kingsland

      Leave at 17:17 and arrive at 18:37
      Journey time 01:20
      You will need to make 3 changes

      Start with 462 bus to Gants Hill Stn / Woodford Ave

      • Kantor Campus
      • Fullwell Cross
      • Waverley Gardens
      • Barkingside High Street
      • Longwood Gardens
      • Highwood Gardens
      • Glenwood Gardens
      • Gants Hill Station / Woodford Avenue

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Change for 123 bus to Tottenham Hale Bus Station

      • Wycombe Road
      • Beehive Lane
      • Grasmere Gardens
      • Woodford Bridge Road
      • Roding Lane South
      • Woodford Trading Estate
      • Charlie Browns Roundabout
      • Chigwell Road
      • Mulberry Way
      • High Road South Woodford
      • Waterworks Corner
      • Woodford New Road
      • Hillcrest Road
      • Hale End Road
      • Wood Street Library
      • Thorpe Coombe Hospital
      • Waltham Forest Town Hall
      • Hoe Street / The Bell
      • Bromley Road
      • Lloyd Park / William Morris Gallery
      • Wolsey Avenue
      • Higham Hill Road
      • Century Road
      • Pretoria Avenue
      • Blackhorse Road Stn / Blackhorse Lane
      • Ferry Lane Industrial Estate
      • Walthamstow Wetlands / Ferry Boat Inn
      • Bream Close
      • Mill Mead Road
      • Tottenham Hale Bus Station

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Change for 76 bus to Dalston Kingsland Station

      • Park View Road
      • Tottenham Town Hall
      • College Of North East London
      • Seven Sisters Station
      • South Tottenham Station
      • St Ann's Road
      • Egerton Road
      • Stamford Hill Broadway
      • Stamford Hill Library
      • Lynmouth Road
      • Stoke Newington Station
      • Northwold Road / Stoke Newington Common
      • Rectory Road / Brooke Road
      • Manse Road
      • Stoke Newington Road / Amhurst Road
      • Princess May Road
      • Shacklewell Lane
      • Rio Cinema
      • Dalston Kingsland Station

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Cycle

      Average journey time: 1 hour 00 mins

      Fairlop to Dalston Kingsland

      Leave at 16:44 and arrive at 17:44
      Journey time 01:00
      This is a direct service

      Start with Cycle to Dalston Kingsland Station

        Travel disruption notes

        None known at this time

        Travel ticket costs

        Tube tickets for a tube trip between Fairlop and Dalston Kingsland cost from £2.70 to £2.70


        Return journey: Dalston Kingsland to Fairlop


        Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

        Frequently asked questions

        What is the average journey time between Fairlop and Dalston Kingsland by London Underground?

        The average journey between Fairlop and Dalston Kingsland by train is 40 mins

        Which tube lines call at Fairlop?

        The Central line calls at Fairlop

        Which tube lines call at Dalston Kingsland?

        The lines call at Dalston Kingsland

        Information about Dalston Kingsland


        Map of Dalston Kingsland area and local hotels

        Booking.com