Euston Square to Penge West - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 2 hours 29 mins

Euston Square to Penge West

Leave at 00:04 and arrive at 05:58
Journey time 05:54
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Hammersmith & City line to Whitechapel

  • King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
  • Farringdon Underground Station
  • Barbican Underground Station
  • Moorgate Underground Station
  • Liverpool Street Underground Station
  • Aldgate East Underground Station
  • Whitechapel Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for London Overground to New Cross Gate Rail Station

  • Shadwell Rail Station
  • Wapping Rail Station
  • Rotherhithe Rail Station
  • Canada Water Rail Station
  • Surrey Quays Rail Station
  • New Cross Gate Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for London Overground to Penge West Rail Station

  • Brockley Rail Station
  • Honor Oak Park Rail Station
  • Forest Hill Rail Station
  • Sydenham Rail Station
  • Penge West Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Euston Square to Penge West

Leave at 05:23 and arrive at 06:13
Journey time 50 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Hammersmith & City line to Whitechapel

  • King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
  • Farringdon Underground Station
  • Barbican Underground Station
  • Moorgate Underground Station
  • Liverpool Street Underground Station
  • Aldgate East Underground Station
  • Whitechapel Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for London Overground to Penge West Rail Station

  • Shadwell Rail Station
  • Wapping Rail Station
  • Rotherhithe Rail Station
  • Canada Water Rail Station
  • Surrey Quays Rail Station
  • New Cross Gate Rail Station
  • Brockley Rail Station
  • Honor Oak Park Rail Station
  • Forest Hill Rail Station
  • Sydenham Rail Station
  • Penge West Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Euston Square to Penge West

Leave at 05:43 and arrive at 06:28
Journey time 45 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Hammersmith & City line to Whitechapel

  • King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
  • Farringdon Underground Station
  • Barbican Underground Station
  • Moorgate Underground Station
  • Liverpool Street Underground Station
  • Aldgate East Underground Station
  • Whitechapel Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for London Overground to Penge West Rail Station

  • Shadwell Rail Station
  • Wapping Rail Station
  • Rotherhithe Rail Station
  • Canada Water Rail Station
  • Surrey Quays Rail Station
  • New Cross Gate Rail Station
  • Brockley Rail Station
  • Honor Oak Park Rail Station
  • Forest Hill Rail Station
  • Sydenham Rail Station
  • Penge West Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 1 hour 00 mins

Euston Square to Penge West

Leave at 00:30 and arrive at 01:30
Journey time 01:00
This is a direct service

Start with Cycle to Penge West Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Travel ticket costs

    Tube tickets for a tube trip between Euston Square and Penge West cost from £4.30 to £4.30


    Return journey: Penge West to Euston Square


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the average journey time between Euston Square and Penge West by London Underground?

    The average journey between Euston Square and Penge West by train is 2 hours 29 mins

    Which tube lines call at Euston Square?

    The Circle, Hammersmith & City and Metropolitan lines call at Euston Square

    Which tube lines call at Penge West?

    The lines call at Penge West

    Information about Penge West


    Map of Penge West area and local hotels

    Booking.com