Edgware Road (Circle Line) to Greenford - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 32 mins

Edgware Road (Circle Line) to Greenford

Leave at 13:19 and arrive at 13:51
Journey time 32 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Circle line to Notting Hill Gate

  • Paddington Underground Station
  • Bayswater Underground Station
  • Notting Hill Gate Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Central line to Greenford

  • Holland Park Underground Station
  • Shepherd's Bush (Central) Underground Station
  • White City Underground Station
  • East Acton Underground Station
  • North Acton Underground Station
  • Hanger Lane Underground Station
  • Perivale Underground Station
  • Greenford Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Edgware Road (Circle Line) to Greenford

Leave at 13:24 and arrive at 13:57
Journey time 33 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with District line to Notting Hill Gate

  • Paddington Underground Station
  • Bayswater Underground Station
  • Notting Hill Gate Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Central line to Greenford

  • Holland Park Underground Station
  • Shepherd's Bush (Central) Underground Station
  • White City Underground Station
  • East Acton Underground Station
  • North Acton Underground Station
  • Hanger Lane Underground Station
  • Perivale Underground Station
  • Greenford Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Edgware Road (Circle Line) to Greenford

Leave at 13:29 and arrive at 14:01
Journey time 32 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Circle line to Notting Hill Gate

  • Paddington Underground Station
  • Bayswater Underground Station
  • Notting Hill Gate Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Central line to Greenford

  • Holland Park Underground Station
  • Shepherd's Bush (Central) Underground Station
  • White City Underground Station
  • East Acton Underground Station
  • North Acton Underground Station
  • Hanger Lane Underground Station
  • Perivale Underground Station
  • Greenford Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Buses

Average journey time: 1 hour 13 mins

Cycle

Average journey time: 1 hour 00 mins

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between Edgware Road (Circle Line) and Greenford cost from £2.90 to £6.00


Return journey: Greenford to Edgware Road (Circle Line)


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

What is the average journey time between Edgware Road (Circle Line) and Greenford by London Underground?

The average journey between Edgware Road (Circle Line) and Greenford by train is 32 mins

Information about Greenford


Map of Greenford area and local hotels

Booking.com