East Putney to Headstone Lane - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 52 mins

East Putney to Headstone Lane

Leave at 18:29 and arrive at 19:18
Journey time 49 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with District line to West Brompton

  • Putney Bridge Underground Station
  • Parsons Green Underground Station
  • Fulham Broadway Underground Station
  • West Brompton Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for London Overground to Willesden Junction Rail Station

  • Kensington (Olympia) Rail Station
  • Shepherds Bush Rail Station
  • Willesden Junction Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for London Overground to Headstone Lane Rail Station

  • Harlesden Rail Station
  • Stonebridge Park Rail Station
  • Wembley Central Rail Station
  • North Wembley Rail Station
  • South Kenton Rail Station
  • Kenton Rail Station
  • Harrow & Wealdstone Rail Station
  • Headstone Lane Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

East Putney to Headstone Lane

Leave at 18:42 and arrive at 19:34
Journey time 52 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with District line to West Brompton

  • Putney Bridge Underground Station
  • Parsons Green Underground Station
  • Fulham Broadway Underground Station
  • West Brompton Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for London Overground to Willesden Junction Rail Station

  • Kensington (Olympia) Rail Station
  • Shepherds Bush Rail Station
  • Willesden Junction Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for London Overground to Headstone Lane Rail Station

  • Harlesden Rail Station
  • Stonebridge Park Rail Station
  • Wembley Central Rail Station
  • North Wembley Rail Station
  • South Kenton Rail Station
  • Kenton Rail Station
  • Harrow & Wealdstone Rail Station
  • Headstone Lane Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

East Putney to Headstone Lane

Leave at 18:53 and arrive at 19:48
Journey time 55 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with District line to West Brompton

  • Putney Bridge Underground Station
  • Parsons Green Underground Station
  • Fulham Broadway Underground Station
  • West Brompton Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for London Overground to Willesden Junction Rail Station

  • Kensington (Olympia) Rail Station
  • Shepherds Bush Rail Station
  • Willesden Junction Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for London Overground to Headstone Lane Rail Station

  • Harlesden Rail Station
  • Stonebridge Park Rail Station
  • Wembley Central Rail Station
  • North Wembley Rail Station
  • South Kenton Rail Station
  • Kenton Rail Station
  • Harrow & Wealdstone Rail Station
  • Headstone Lane Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 1 hour 35 mins

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between East Putney and Headstone Lane cost from £3.20 to £6.00


Return journey: Headstone Lane to East Putney


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

What is the average journey time between East Putney and Headstone Lane by London Underground?

The average journey between East Putney and Headstone Lane by train is 52 mins

Information about Headstone Lane


Map of Headstone Lane area and local hotels

Booking.com