East Putney to Queensbury - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 55 mins

East Putney to Queensbury

Leave at 13:14 and arrive at 14:09
Journey time 55 mins
You will need to make 4 changes

Start with District line to Edgware Road (Circle Line)

  • Putney Bridge Underground Station
  • Parsons Green Underground Station
  • Fulham Broadway Underground Station
  • West Brompton Underground Station
  • Earl's Court Underground Station
  • High Street Kensington Underground Station
  • Notting Hill Gate Underground Station
  • Bayswater Underground Station
  • Paddington Underground Station
  • Edgware Road (Circle Line) Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Hammersmith & City line to Baker Street

  • Baker Street Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Metropolitan line to Wembley Park

  • Finchley Road Underground Station
  • Wembley Park Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Jubilee line to Queensbury

  • Kingsbury Underground Station
  • Queensbury Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

East Putney to Queensbury

Leave at 13:24 and arrive at 14:19
Journey time 55 mins
You will need to make 4 changes

Start with District line to Edgware Road (Circle Line)

  • Putney Bridge Underground Station
  • Parsons Green Underground Station
  • Fulham Broadway Underground Station
  • West Brompton Underground Station
  • Earl's Court Underground Station
  • High Street Kensington Underground Station
  • Notting Hill Gate Underground Station
  • Bayswater Underground Station
  • Paddington Underground Station
  • Edgware Road (Circle Line) Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Hammersmith & City line to Baker Street

  • Baker Street Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Metropolitan line to Wembley Park

  • Finchley Road Underground Station
  • Wembley Park Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Jubilee line to Queensbury

  • Kingsbury Underground Station
  • Queensbury Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

East Putney to Queensbury

Leave at 13:34 and arrive at 14:29
Journey time 55 mins
You will need to make 4 changes

Start with District line to Edgware Road (Circle Line)

  • Putney Bridge Underground Station
  • Parsons Green Underground Station
  • Fulham Broadway Underground Station
  • West Brompton Underground Station
  • Earl's Court Underground Station
  • High Street Kensington Underground Station
  • Notting Hill Gate Underground Station
  • Bayswater Underground Station
  • Paddington Underground Station
  • Edgware Road (Circle Line) Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Hammersmith & City line to Baker Street

  • Baker Street Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Metropolitan line to Wembley Park

  • Finchley Road Underground Station
  • Wembley Park Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Jubilee line to Queensbury

  • Kingsbury Underground Station
  • Queensbury Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 1 hour 25 mins

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between East Putney and Queensbury cost from £2.90 to £6.00


Return journey: Queensbury to East Putney


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

What is the average journey time between East Putney and Queensbury by London Underground?

The average journey between East Putney and Queensbury by train is 55 mins

Information about Queensbury


Map of Queensbury area and local hotels

Booking.com