East Putney to Hammersmith (H&C Line) - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 19 mins

East Putney to Hammersmith (H&C Line)

Leave at 08:33 and arrive at 08:54
Journey time 21 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with District line to Earl's Court

  • Putney Bridge Underground Station
  • Parsons Green Underground Station
  • Fulham Broadway Underground Station
  • West Brompton Underground Station
  • Earl's Court Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for District line to Hammersmith (Dist&Picc Line)

  • West Kensington Underground Station
  • Barons Court Underground Station
  • Hammersmith (Dist&Picc Line) Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

East Putney to Hammersmith (H&C Line)

Leave at 08:37 and arrive at 08:56
Journey time 19 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with District line to Earl's Court

  • Putney Bridge Underground Station
  • Parsons Green Underground Station
  • Fulham Broadway Underground Station
  • West Brompton Underground Station
  • Earl's Court Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Piccadilly line to Hammersmith (Dist&Picc Line)

  • Barons Court Underground Station
  • Hammersmith (Dist&Picc Line) Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

East Putney to Hammersmith (H&C Line)

Leave at 08:40 and arrive at 08:58
Journey time 18 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with District line to Earl's Court

  • Putney Bridge Underground Station
  • Parsons Green Underground Station
  • Fulham Broadway Underground Station
  • West Brompton Underground Station
  • Earl's Court Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for District line to Hammersmith (Dist&Picc Line)

  • West Kensington Underground Station
  • Barons Court Underground Station
  • Hammersmith (Dist&Picc Line) Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 18 mins

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between East Putney and Hammersmith (H&C Line) cost from £2.50 to £5.50


Return journey: Hammersmith (H&C Line) to East Putney


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

What is the average journey time between East Putney and Hammersmith (H&C Line) by London Underground?

The average journey between East Putney and Hammersmith (H&C Line) by train is 19 mins

Information about Hammersmith (H&C Line)


Map of Hammersmith (H&C Line) area and local hotels

Booking.com