Debden to Stratford High Street DLR - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 32 mins

Debden to Stratford High Street DLR

Leave at 18:37 and arrive at 19:14
Journey time 37 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Central line to Stratford

  • Loughton Underground Station
  • Buckhurst Hill Underground Station
  • Woodford Underground Station
  • South Woodford Underground Station
  • Snaresbrook Underground Station
  • Leytonstone Underground Station
  • Leyton Underground Station
  • Stratford Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Jubilee line to West Ham

  • West Ham Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for DLR to Stratford High Street DLR Station

  • Abbey Road DLR Station
  • Stratford High Street DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Debden to Stratford High Street DLR

Leave at 18:46 and arrive at 19:15
Journey time 29 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Central line to Stratford

  • Loughton Underground Station
  • Buckhurst Hill Underground Station
  • Woodford Underground Station
  • South Woodford Underground Station
  • Snaresbrook Underground Station
  • Leytonstone Underground Station
  • Leyton Underground Station
  • Stratford Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for DLR to Stratford High Street DLR Station

  • Stratford High Street DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Debden to Stratford High Street DLR

Leave at 18:55 and arrive at 19:25
Journey time 30 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Central line to Stratford

  • Loughton Underground Station
  • Buckhurst Hill Underground Station
  • Woodford Underground Station
  • South Woodford Underground Station
  • Snaresbrook Underground Station
  • Leytonstone Underground Station
  • Leyton Underground Station
  • Stratford Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for DLR to Stratford High Street DLR Station

  • Stratford High Street DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 1 hour 02 mins

Debden to Stratford High Street DLR

Leave at 18:38 and arrive at 19:40
Journey time 01:02
This is a direct service

Start with Cycle to Stratford High Street

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Travel ticket costs

    Tube tickets for a tube trip between Debden and Stratford High Street DLR cost from £2.90 to £2.90


    Return journey: Stratford High Street DLR to Debden


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the average journey time between Debden and Stratford High Street DLR by London Underground?

    The average journey between Debden and Stratford High Street DLR by train is 32 mins

    Which tube lines call at Debden?

    The Central line calls at Debden

    Which tube lines call at Stratford High Street DLR?

    The lines call at Stratford High Street DLR

    Information about Stratford High Street DLR


    Map of Stratford High Street DLR area and local hotels

    Booking.com