Debden to Woolwich Arsenal - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 49 mins

Debden to Woolwich Arsenal

Leave at 07:37 and arrive at 08:26
Journey time 49 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Central line to Stratford

  • Loughton Underground Station
  • Buckhurst Hill Underground Station
  • Woodford Underground Station
  • South Woodford Underground Station
  • Snaresbrook Underground Station
  • Leytonstone Underground Station
  • Leyton Underground Station
  • Stratford Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for DLR to Woolwich Arsenal DLR Station

  • Stratford High Street DLR Station
  • Abbey Road DLR Station
  • West Ham DLR Station
  • Star Lane DLR Station
  • Canning Town DLR Station
  • West Silvertown DLR Station
  • Pontoon Dock DLR Station
  • London City Airport DLR Station
  • King George V DLR Station
  • Woolwich Arsenal DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Debden to Woolwich Arsenal

Leave at 07:41 and arrive at 08:30
Journey time 49 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Central line to Stratford

  • Loughton Underground Station
  • Buckhurst Hill Underground Station
  • Woodford Underground Station
  • South Woodford Underground Station
  • Snaresbrook Underground Station
  • Leytonstone Underground Station
  • Leyton Underground Station
  • Stratford Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Jubilee line to Canning Town

  • West Ham Underground Station
  • Canning Town Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for DLR to Woolwich Arsenal DLR Station

  • West Silvertown DLR Station
  • Pontoon Dock DLR Station
  • London City Airport DLR Station
  • King George V DLR Station
  • Woolwich Arsenal DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Debden to Woolwich Arsenal

Leave at 07:45 and arrive at 08:34
Journey time 49 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Central line to Stratford

  • Loughton Underground Station
  • Buckhurst Hill Underground Station
  • Woodford Underground Station
  • South Woodford Underground Station
  • Snaresbrook Underground Station
  • Leytonstone Underground Station
  • Leyton Underground Station
  • Stratford Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for DLR to Woolwich Arsenal DLR Station

  • Stratford High Street DLR Station
  • Abbey Road DLR Station
  • West Ham DLR Station
  • Star Lane DLR Station
  • Canning Town DLR Station
  • West Silvertown DLR Station
  • Pontoon Dock DLR Station
  • London City Airport DLR Station
  • King George V DLR Station
  • Woolwich Arsenal DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 2 hours 38 mins

Debden to Woolwich Arsenal

Leave at 07:40 and arrive at 10:18
Journey time 02:38
This is a direct service

Start with Cycle to Woolwich Arsenal Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Travel ticket costs

    Tube tickets for a tube trip between Debden and Woolwich Arsenal cost from £2.90 to £2.90


    Return journey: Woolwich Arsenal to Debden


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the average journey time between Debden and Woolwich Arsenal by London Underground?

    The average journey between Debden and Woolwich Arsenal by train is 49 mins

    Which tube lines call at Debden?

    The Central line calls at Debden

    Which tube lines call at Woolwich Arsenal ?

    The lines call at Woolwich Arsenal

    Information about Woolwich Arsenal


    Map of Woolwich Arsenal area and local hotels

    Booking.com