Debden to Custom House DLR - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 39 mins

Debden to Custom House DLR

Leave at 16:51 and arrive at 17:31
Journey time 40 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Central line to Stratford

  • Loughton Underground Station
  • Buckhurst Hill Underground Station
  • Woodford Underground Station
  • South Woodford Underground Station
  • Snaresbrook Underground Station
  • Leytonstone Underground Station
  • Leyton Underground Station
  • Stratford Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Jubilee line to Canning Town

  • West Ham Underground Station
  • Canning Town Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for DLR to Custom House for ExCeL DLR Station

  • Royal Victoria DLR Station
  • Custom House (for ExCel) DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Debden to Custom House DLR

Leave at 17:00 and arrive at 17:40
Journey time 40 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Central line to Stratford

  • Loughton Underground Station
  • Buckhurst Hill Underground Station
  • Woodford Underground Station
  • South Woodford Underground Station
  • Snaresbrook Underground Station
  • Leytonstone Underground Station
  • Leyton Underground Station
  • Stratford Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Jubilee line to Canning Town

  • West Ham Underground Station
  • Canning Town Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for DLR to Custom House for ExCeL DLR Station

  • Royal Victoria DLR Station
  • Custom House (for ExCel) DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Debden to Custom House DLR

Leave at 17:09 and arrive at 17:48
Journey time 39 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Central line to Stratford

  • Loughton Underground Station
  • Buckhurst Hill Underground Station
  • Woodford Underground Station
  • South Woodford Underground Station
  • Snaresbrook Underground Station
  • Leytonstone Underground Station
  • Leyton Underground Station
  • Stratford Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Jubilee line to Canning Town

  • West Ham Underground Station
  • Canning Town Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for DLR to Custom House for ExCeL DLR Station

  • Royal Victoria DLR Station
  • Custom House (for ExCel) DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 1 hour 17 mins

Debden to Custom House DLR

Leave at 16:58 and arrive at 18:15
Journey time 01:17
This is a direct service

Start with Cycle to Custom House Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Travel ticket costs

    Tube tickets for a tube trip between Debden and Custom House DLR cost from £2.90 to £2.90


    Return journey: Custom House DLR to Debden


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the average journey time between Debden and Custom House DLR by London Underground?

    The average journey between Debden and Custom House DLR by train is 39 mins

    Which tube lines call at Debden?

    The Central line calls at Debden

    Which tube lines call at Custom House DLR?

    The lines call at Custom House DLR

    Information about Custom House DLR


    Map of Custom House DLR area and local hotels

    Booking.com