Debden to Upney - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 46 mins

Debden to Upney

Leave at 12:45 and arrive at 13:30
Journey time 45 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Central line to Mile End

  • Loughton Underground Station
  • Buckhurst Hill Underground Station
  • Woodford Underground Station
  • South Woodford Underground Station
  • Snaresbrook Underground Station
  • Leytonstone Underground Station
  • Leyton Underground Station
  • Stratford Underground Station
  • Mile End Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for District line to Upney

  • Bow Road Underground Station
  • Bromley-by-Bow Underground Station
  • West Ham Underground Station
  • Plaistow Underground Station
  • Upton Park Underground Station
  • East Ham Underground Station
  • Barking Underground Station
  • Upney Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Debden to Upney

Leave at 12:53 and arrive at 13:40
Journey time 47 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Central line to Mile End

  • Loughton Underground Station
  • Buckhurst Hill Underground Station
  • Woodford Underground Station
  • South Woodford Underground Station
  • Snaresbrook Underground Station
  • Leytonstone Underground Station
  • Leyton Underground Station
  • Stratford Underground Station
  • Mile End Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for District line to Upney

  • Bow Road Underground Station
  • Bromley-by-Bow Underground Station
  • West Ham Underground Station
  • Plaistow Underground Station
  • Upton Park Underground Station
  • East Ham Underground Station
  • Barking Underground Station
  • Upney Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Debden to Upney

Leave at 12:57 and arrive at 13:45
Journey time 48 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Central line to Mile End

  • Loughton Underground Station
  • Buckhurst Hill Underground Station
  • Woodford Underground Station
  • South Woodford Underground Station
  • Snaresbrook Underground Station
  • Leytonstone Underground Station
  • Leyton Underground Station
  • Stratford Underground Station
  • Mile End Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for District line to Upney

  • Bow Road Underground Station
  • Bromley-by-Bow Underground Station
  • West Ham Underground Station
  • Plaistow Underground Station
  • Upton Park Underground Station
  • East Ham Underground Station
  • Barking Underground Station
  • Upney Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 53 mins

Debden to Upney

Leave at 12:53 and arrive at 13:46
Journey time 53 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Cycle to Upney

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Travel ticket costs

    Tube tickets for a tube trip between Debden and Upney cost from £2.90 to £2.90


    Return journey: Upney to Debden


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the average journey time between Debden and Upney by London Underground?

    The average journey between Debden and Upney by train is 46 mins

    Which tube lines call at Debden?

    The Central line calls at Debden

    Which tube lines call at Upney?

    The District line calls at Upney

    Information about Upney


    Map of Upney area and local hotels

    Booking.com