Debden to Newbury Park - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 31 mins

Debden to Newbury Park

Leave at 08:47 and arrive at 09:17
Journey time 30 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Central line to Woodford

  • Loughton Underground Station
  • Buckhurst Hill Underground Station
  • Woodford Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

Central Line: Minor delays due to train cancellations.

Change for Central line to Newbury Park

  • Roding Valley Underground Station
  • Chigwell Underground Station
  • Grange Hill Underground Station
  • Hainault Underground Station
  • Hainault Underground Station
  • Fairlop Underground Station
  • Barkingside Underground Station
  • Newbury Park Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

Central Line: Minor delays due to train cancellations.

Debden to Newbury Park

Leave at 08:57 and arrive at 09:30
Journey time 33 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Central line to Leytonstone

  • Loughton Underground Station
  • Buckhurst Hill Underground Station
  • Woodford Underground Station
  • South Woodford Underground Station
  • Snaresbrook Underground Station
  • Leytonstone Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

Central Line: Minor delays due to train cancellations.

Change for Central line to Newbury Park

  • Wanstead Underground Station
  • Redbridge Underground Station
  • Gants Hill Underground Station
  • Newbury Park Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

Central Line: Minor delays due to train cancellations.

Debden to Newbury Park

Leave at 09:05 and arrive at 09:37
Journey time 32 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Central line to Leytonstone

  • Loughton Underground Station
  • Buckhurst Hill Underground Station
  • Woodford Underground Station
  • South Woodford Underground Station
  • Snaresbrook Underground Station
  • Leytonstone Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

Central Line: Minor delays due to train cancellations.

Change for Central line to Newbury Park

  • Wanstead Underground Station
  • Redbridge Underground Station
  • Gants Hill Underground Station
  • Newbury Park Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

Central Line: Minor delays due to train cancellations.

Cycle

Average journey time: 35 mins

Debden to Newbury Park

Leave at 08:56 and arrive at 09:31
Journey time 35 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Cycle to Newbury Park Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time


    Return journey: Newbury Park to Debden


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the average journey time between Debden and Newbury Park by London Underground?

    The average journey between Debden and Newbury Park by train is 31 mins

    Which tube lines call at Debden?

    The Central line calls at Debden

    Which tube lines call at Newbury Park?

    The lines call at Newbury Park

    Information about Newbury Park


    Map of Newbury Park area and local hotels

    Booking.com