Clapham North to London City Airport DLR - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 36 mins

Clapham North to London City Airport DLR

Leave at 20:37 and arrive at 21:13
Journey time 36 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Northern line to Bank

  • Stockwell Underground Station
  • Oval Underground Station
  • Kennington Underground Station
  • Elephant & Castle Underground Station
  • Borough Underground Station
  • London Bridge Underground Station
  • Bank Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

WATERLOO & CITY LINE: No service until further notice.

Change for DLR to London City Airport DLR Station

  • Shadwell DLR Station
  • Limehouse DLR Station
  • Westferry DLR Station
  • Poplar DLR Station
  • Blackwall DLR Station
  • East India DLR Station
  • Canning Town DLR Station
  • West Silvertown DLR Station
  • Pontoon Dock DLR Station
  • London City Airport DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

WATERLOO & CITY LINE: No service until further notice.

Clapham North to London City Airport DLR

Leave at 20:46 and arrive at 21:23
Journey time 37 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Northern line to Bank

  • Stockwell Underground Station
  • Oval Underground Station
  • Kennington Underground Station
  • Elephant & Castle Underground Station
  • Borough Underground Station
  • London Bridge Underground Station
  • Bank Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

WATERLOO & CITY LINE: No service until further notice.

Change for DLR to London City Airport DLR Station

  • Shadwell DLR Station
  • Limehouse DLR Station
  • Westferry DLR Station
  • Poplar DLR Station
  • Blackwall DLR Station
  • East India DLR Station
  • Canning Town DLR Station
  • West Silvertown DLR Station
  • Pontoon Dock DLR Station
  • London City Airport DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

WATERLOO & CITY LINE: No service until further notice.

Clapham North to London City Airport DLR

Leave at 20:58 and arrive at 21:33
Journey time 35 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Northern line to Bank

  • Stockwell Underground Station
  • Oval Underground Station
  • Kennington Underground Station
  • Elephant & Castle Underground Station
  • Borough Underground Station
  • London Bridge Underground Station
  • Bank Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

WATERLOO & CITY LINE: No service until further notice.

Change for DLR to London City Airport DLR Station

  • Shadwell DLR Station
  • Limehouse DLR Station
  • Westferry DLR Station
  • Poplar DLR Station
  • Blackwall DLR Station
  • East India DLR Station
  • Canning Town DLR Station
  • West Silvertown DLR Station
  • Pontoon Dock DLR Station
  • London City Airport DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

WATERLOO & CITY LINE: No service until further notice.

Cycle

Average journey time: 1 hour 06 mins

Return journey: London City Airport DLR to Clapham North

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Information about London City Airport DLR


Map of London City Airport DLR area and local hotels

Booking.com