Chorleywood to - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 50 mins

Chorleywood to

Leave at 19:23 and arrive at 20:12
Journey time 49 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Metropolitan line to King's Cross St.Pancras

  • Rickmansworth Underground Station
  • Moor Park Underground Station
  • Northwood Underground Station
  • Northwood Hills Underground Station
  • Pinner Underground Station
  • North Harrow Underground Station
  • Harrow-on-the-Hill Underground Station
  • Northwick Park Underground Station
  • Preston Road Underground Station
  • Wembley Park Underground Station
  • Finchley Road Underground Station
  • Baker Street Underground Station
  • Great Portland Street Underground Station
  • Euston Square Underground Station
  • King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

From Saturday 15 January to mid May 2022, the Northern line will be closed between Kennington and Moorgate as part of major upgrade works. During this time, King's Cross St Pancras station is expected to be very busy between 07:45-08:45 and 16:30-18:45. . Please consider travelling at the quieter times for a more comfortable journey. If you must travel at the busier times, allow more time for your journey.

Chorleywood to

Leave at 19:37 and arrive at 20:27
Journey time 50 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Metropolitan line to Harrow-on-the-Hill

  • Rickmansworth Underground Station
  • Moor Park Underground Station
  • Northwood Underground Station
  • Northwood Hills Underground Station
  • Pinner Underground Station
  • North Harrow Underground Station
  • Harrow-on-the-Hill Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Metropolitan line to King's Cross St.Pancras

  • Northwick Park Underground Station
  • Preston Road Underground Station
  • Wembley Park Underground Station
  • Finchley Road Underground Station
  • Baker Street Underground Station
  • Great Portland Street Underground Station
  • Euston Square Underground Station
  • King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

From Saturday 15 January to mid May 2022, the Northern line will be closed between Kennington and Moorgate as part of major upgrade works. During this time, King's Cross St Pancras station is expected to be very busy between 07:45-08:45 and 16:30-18:45. . Please consider travelling at the quieter times for a more comfortable journey. If you must travel at the busier times, allow more time for your journey.

Chorleywood to

Leave at 19:41 and arrive at 20:32
Journey time 51 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Metropolitan line to King's Cross St.Pancras

  • Rickmansworth Underground Station
  • Moor Park Underground Station
  • Northwood Underground Station
  • Northwood Hills Underground Station
  • Pinner Underground Station
  • North Harrow Underground Station
  • Harrow-on-the-Hill Underground Station
  • Northwick Park Underground Station
  • Preston Road Underground Station
  • Wembley Park Underground Station
  • Finchley Road Underground Station
  • Baker Street Underground Station
  • Great Portland Street Underground Station
  • Euston Square Underground Station
  • King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

From Saturday 15 January to mid May 2022, the Northern line will be closed between Kennington and Moorgate as part of major upgrade works. During this time, King's Cross St Pancras station is expected to be very busy between 07:45-08:45 and 16:30-18:45. . Please consider travelling at the quieter times for a more comfortable journey. If you must travel at the busier times, allow more time for your journey.

Cycle

Average journey time: 2 hours 45 mins

Return journey: to Chorleywood


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

What is the average journey time between Chorleywood and by London Underground?

The average journey between Chorleywood and by train is 50 mins

Information about


Map of area and local hotels

Booking.com