Chancery Lane to Moorgate - travel by train, bus and rail

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 11 mins

Chancery Lane to Moorgate

Leave at 12:33 and arrive at 12:45
Journey time 12 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Central line to Bank

  • St. Paul's Underground Station
  • Bank Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

WATERLOO & CITY LINE: No service until further notice.

Change for Northern line to Moorgate

  • Moorgate Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

WATERLOO & CITY LINE: No service until further notice.

Chancery Lane to Moorgate

Leave at 12:38 and arrive at 12:48
Journey time 10 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Central line to Bank

  • St. Paul's Underground Station
  • Bank Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

WATERLOO & CITY LINE: No service until further notice.

Change for Northern line to Moorgate

  • Moorgate Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

WATERLOO & CITY LINE: No service until further notice.

Chancery Lane to Moorgate

Leave at 12:40 and arrive at 12:51
Journey time 11 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Central line to Bank

  • St. Paul's Underground Station
  • Bank Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

WATERLOO & CITY LINE: No service until further notice.

Change for Northern line to Moorgate

  • Moorgate Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

WATERLOO & CITY LINE: No service until further notice.

Buses

Average journey time: 30 mins

Cycle

Average journey time: 07 mins

Choose new journey times

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Moorgate to Chancery Lane

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Home > Journey planner > Chancery Lane