Canning Town to Plumstead - travel by train and rail

Live journey times

Canning Town to Plumstead Rail Station

Leave at 12:51 and arrive at 13:12
Journey time 21 mins

Start with DLR to Woolwich Arsenal DLR Station

  • West Silvertown DLR Station
  • Pontoon Dock DLR Station
  • London City Airport DLR Station
  • King George V DLR Station
  • Woolwich Arsenal DLR Station

Docklands Light Railway: A 10 minute service is operating due to operational restrictions.

Change for Walk to Woolwich Arsenal Station

  • Woolwich Arsenal Station

Change for Thameslink to Plumstead

  • Plumstead Rail Station

Canning Town to Plumstead Rail Station

Leave at 13:07 and arrive at 13:30
Journey time 23 mins

Start with DLR to Woolwich Arsenal DLR Station

  • West Silvertown DLR Station
  • Pontoon Dock DLR Station
  • London City Airport DLR Station
  • King George V DLR Station
  • Woolwich Arsenal DLR Station

Docklands Light Railway: A 10 minute service is operating due to operational restrictions.

Change for Walk to Woolwich Arsenal Station

  • Woolwich Arsenal Station

Change for 469 bus to Plumstead Station

  • Plumstead Road / Woolwich Public Market
  • Maxey Road
  • Plumstead Bus Garage
  • Plumstead Station

Canning Town to Plumstead Rail Station

Leave at 13:11 and arrive at 13:33
Journey time 22 mins

Start with DLR to Woolwich Arsenal DLR Station

  • West Silvertown DLR Station
  • Pontoon Dock DLR Station
  • London City Airport DLR Station
  • King George V DLR Station
  • Woolwich Arsenal DLR Station

Docklands Light Railway: A 10 minute service is operating due to operational restrictions.

Change for Walk to Woolwich Arsenal Station

  • Woolwich Arsenal Station

Change for Southeastern to Plumstead

  • Plumstead Rail Station

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Plumstead to Canning Town



Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Canning Town > Plumstead