Canning Town to Orpington - travel by train and rail

Live journey times

Canning Town to Orpington Rail Station

Leave at 18:30 and arrive at 19:05
Journey time 35 mins

Start with Jubilee line to London Bridge

  • North Greenwich Underground Station
  • Canary Wharf Underground Station
  • Canada Water Underground Station
  • Bermondsey Underground Station
  • London Bridge Underground Station

Jubilee Line: A 5 minute service is operating due to operational restrictions.

Change for Southeastern to Orpington

  • Orpington Rail Station

Canning Town to Orpington Rail Station

Leave at 18:45 and arrive at 19:20
Journey time 35 mins

Start with Jubilee line to London Bridge

  • North Greenwich Underground Station
  • Canary Wharf Underground Station
  • Canada Water Underground Station
  • Bermondsey Underground Station
  • London Bridge Underground Station

Jubilee Line: A 5 minute service is operating due to operational restrictions.

Change for Southeastern to Orpington

  • Orpington Rail Station

Canning Town to Orpington Rail Station

Leave at 19:00 and arrive at 19:35
Journey time 35 mins

Start with Jubilee line to London Bridge

  • North Greenwich Underground Station
  • Canary Wharf Underground Station
  • Canada Water Underground Station
  • Bermondsey Underground Station
  • London Bridge Underground Station

Jubilee Line: A 5 minute service is operating due to operational restrictions.

Change for Southeastern to Orpington

  • Orpington Rail Station

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Orpington to Canning Town



Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Canning Town > Orpington