Canning Town to Mile End - travel by train and rail

Live journey times

Canning Town to

Leave at 06:09 and arrive at 06:24
Journey time 15 mins

Start with Jubilee line to Stratford

  • West Ham Underground Station
  • Stratford Underground Station

Jubilee Line: A 4 minute service is operating due to operational restrictions.

Change for Central line to Mile End

  • Mile End Underground Station

Central Line: A 5 minute service is operating due to operational restrictions.

Canning Town to

Leave at 06:17 and arrive at 07:16
Journey time 59 mins

Start with Walk to Mile End

    Canning Town to

    Leave at 06:19 and arrive at 06:34
    Journey time 15 mins

    Start with Jubilee line to Stratford

    • West Ham Underground Station
    • Stratford Underground Station

    Jubilee Line: A 4 minute service is operating due to operational restrictions.

    Change for Central line to Mile End

    • Mile End Underground Station

    Central Line: A 5 minute service is operating due to operational restrictions.

    Choose another journey time


    Return journey: Mile End to Canning Town



    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Recent journey planner searches

    Home > Journey planner > Canning Town > Mile End