Canary Wharf to South Quay DLR - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Buses

Average journey time: 08 mins

Canary Wharf to South Quay DLR

Leave at 13:09 and arrive at 13:17
Journey time 08 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with D8 bus to Admirals Way

  • West India Avenue
  • Heron Quays
  • Mastmakers Road
  • Admirals Way

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to South Quay

  • South Quay

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Canary Wharf to South Quay DLR

Leave at 13:21 and arrive at 13:29
Journey time 08 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with D8 bus to Admirals Way

  • West India Avenue
  • Heron Quays
  • Mastmakers Road
  • Admirals Way

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to South Quay

  • South Quay

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Canary Wharf to South Quay DLR

Leave at 13:33 and arrive at 13:41
Journey time 08 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with D8 bus to Admirals Way

  • West India Avenue
  • Heron Quays
  • Mastmakers Road
  • Admirals Way

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to South Quay

  • South Quay

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 06 mins

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between Canary Wharf and South Quay DLR cost from £1.50 to £5.50


Return journey: South Quay DLR to Canary Wharf


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

What is the average journey time between Canary Wharf and South Quay DLR by London Underground?

The average journey between Canary Wharf and South Quay DLR by train is

Information about South Quay DLR


Map of South Quay DLR area and local hotels

Booking.com