Canary Wharf to Devons Road DLR - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Buses

Average journey time: 23 mins

Canary Wharf to Devons Road DLR

Leave at 19:43 and arrive at 20:09
Journey time 26 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with D7 bus to Eric Street

  • West India Avenue
  • Westferry Circus / Canary Wharf Pier
  • Westferry Station
  • Salter Street
  • East India Dock Road
  • Pixley Street
  • St Paul's Way
  • Ackroyd Drive
  • Eric Street

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 323 bus to Devons Road Station

  • Ackroyd Drive
  • St Pauls Way Trust School
  • Watts Grove
  • Devons Road Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Canary Wharf to Devons Road DLR

Leave at 19:53 and arrive at 20:17
Journey time 24 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with D7 bus to Mile End Station

  • West India Avenue
  • Westferry Circus / Canary Wharf Pier
  • Westferry Station
  • Salter Street
  • East India Dock Road
  • Pixley Street
  • St Paul's Way
  • Ackroyd Drive
  • Eric Street
  • Mile End Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 205 bus to Bow Church Station

  • Coborn Road
  • Bow Road Station
  • Bow Church Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 108 bus to Devons Road Station

  • Rounton Road
  • Devons Road Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Canary Wharf to Devons Road DLR

Leave at 20:00 and arrive at 20:20
Journey time 20 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with D8 bus to Bromley-by-Bow Station

  • Canada Square North
  • Churchill Place
  • Billingsgate Market
  • Poplar High Street / Blackwall
  • Poplar / All Saints Church
  • Andrew Street
  • St Leonard's Wharf
  • Coventry Cross Estate
  • Bromley By Bow Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 323 bus to Devons Road Station

  • Devons Road Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 11 mins

Canary Wharf to Devons Road DLR

Leave at 19:53 and arrive at 20:04
Journey time 11 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Cycle to Devons Road Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Travel ticket costs

    Tube tickets for a tube trip between Canary Wharf and Devons Road DLR cost from £1.80 to £1.80


    Return journey: Devons Road DLR to Canary Wharf


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the average journey time between Canary Wharf and Devons Road DLR by London Underground?

    The average journey between Canary Wharf and Devons Road DLR by train is

    Which tube lines call at Canary Wharf Underground?

    The Jubilee line calls at Canary Wharf Underground

    Which tube lines call at Devons Road DLR?

    The lines call at Devons Road DLR

    Information about Devons Road DLR


    Map of Devons Road DLR area and local hotels

    Booking.com