Canary Wharf to Penge East - travel by train, bus and rail

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 45 mins

Canary Wharf to Penge East

Leave at 13:33 and arrive at 14:18
Journey time 45 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Jubilee line to Canada Water

  • Canada Water Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for London Overground to Penge West Rail Station

  • Surrey Quays Rail Station
  • New Cross Gate Rail Station
  • Brockley Rail Station
  • Honor Oak Park Rail Station
  • Forest Hill Rail Station
  • Sydenham Rail Station
  • Penge West Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Penge East

  • Penge East

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Canary Wharf to Penge East

Leave at 13:48 and arrive at 14:33
Journey time 45 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Jubilee line to Canada Water

  • Canada Water Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for London Overground to Penge West Rail Station

  • Surrey Quays Rail Station
  • New Cross Gate Rail Station
  • Brockley Rail Station
  • Honor Oak Park Rail Station
  • Forest Hill Rail Station
  • Sydenham Rail Station
  • Penge West Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Penge East

  • Penge East

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Canary Wharf to Penge East

Leave at 14:03 and arrive at 14:48
Journey time 45 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Jubilee line to Canada Water

  • Canada Water Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for London Overground to Penge West Rail Station

  • Surrey Quays Rail Station
  • New Cross Gate Rail Station
  • Brockley Rail Station
  • Honor Oak Park Rail Station
  • Forest Hill Rail Station
  • Sydenham Rail Station
  • Penge West Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Penge East

  • Penge East

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Buses

Average journey time: 2 hours 01 mins

Cycle

Average journey time: 1 hour 13 mins

Choose new journey times

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Penge East to Canary Wharf

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Home > Journey planner > Canary Wharf